Chris Morley

Chris Morley

Born: 22 Sep 1973

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales141132008

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

St. Helens78364280032
Leigh Leopards51438140056
Swinton Lions50292170028
Halifax Panthers2925430012
Oldham2721640016
Sheffield Eagles2120140016
Warrington Wolves122100000
Salford8350000
Club Total276179974000160

Grand Total2901901004200168

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2006International Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2005International Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2003International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2001International Wales 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2000International Wales 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
1999International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996International Wales 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Swinton Lions 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Swinton Lions 21 11 10 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Swinton Lions 27 16 11 4 0 0 16
2005Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 16 4 3 0 0 12
2004Domestic Halifax Panthers 9 9 0 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Oldham 27 21 6 4 0 0 16
2002Domestic Leigh Leopards 23 17 6 4 0 0 16
2001Domestic Leigh Leopards 28 26 2 10 0 0 40
2000Domestic Sheffield Eagles 21 20 1 4 0 0 16
1999Domestic Salford 8 3 5 0 0 0 0
1998Domestic Warrington Wolves 12 2 10 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic St. Helens 34 17 17 3 0 0 12
1996Domestic St. Helens 22 11 11 2 0 0 8
1995-96Domestic St. Helens 12 4 8 1 0 0 4
1994-95Domestic St. Helens 6 2 4 1 0 0 4
1993-94Domestic St. Helens 4 2 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2008

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Feb 2008 Oldham22-20Swinton Lions11 0 0 0 0
17 Feb 2008 Swinton Lions8-48Salford City Reds11 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1996 2 1 0 0 4
International European Cup 2003 2 0 0 0 0
International European Nations Championship 2005 1 0 0 0 0
International International 2 1 0 0 4
International Triangular Tournament 1999 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2000 4 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 75 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 2 90 22 0 0 88
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 29 5 0 0 20
Domestic League Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 34 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 2 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic Premiership 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic World Club Championship 7 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.