Matt Bramald

Matt Bramald

Born: 06 Feb 1973

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 4
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 16

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

NFP Select XIII1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers12311946500260
Dewsbury Rams7463113983175
Keighley Cougars635852740116
Hunslet41392827187
Batley Bulldogs35323100040
Club Total33631125149394678

Grand Total33731225149394678

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999Representative NFP Select XIII 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic Hunslet 11 9 2 0 8 0 16
2007Domestic Hunslet 30 30 0 8 19 1 71
2006Domestic Keighley Cougars 29 24 5 6 1 0 26
2005Domestic Keighley Cougars 26 26 0 20 2 0 84
2004Domestic Batley Bulldogs 12 11 1 2 0 0 8
2004Domestic Keighley Cougars 8 8 0 1 1 0 6
2003Domestic Batley Bulldogs 23 21 2 8 0 0 32
2002Domestic Featherstone Rovers 27 27 0 14 0 0 56
2001Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 32 0 21 0 0 84
2000Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 28 4 17 0 0 68
1999Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 32 0 13 0 0 52
1998Domestic Dewsbury Rams 34 27 7 24 2 3 103
1997Domestic Dewsbury Rams 18 17 1 9 5 0 46
1996Domestic Dewsbury Rams 12 9 3 0 1 0 2
1995-96Domestic Dewsbury Rams 10 10 0 6 0 0 24

Matches In 2008

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Feb 2008 Hunslet Hawks12-62Batley Bulldogs1 0 0 0 0
10 Feb 2008 Gateshead Thunder58-6Hunslet Hawks1 0 0 0 0
24 Feb 2008 Hunslet Hawks22-30Gateshead Thunder5 0 0 0 0
16 Mar 2008 Dewsbury Rams18-16Hunslet Hawks1 0 4 0 8
21 Mar 2008 Hunslet Hawks0-26Keighley Cougars2 0 0 0 0
24 Mar 2008 Oldham40-12Hunslet Hawks2 0 4 0 8
20 Apr 2008 Barrow Raiders48-16Hunslet Hawks15 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2008 London Skolars31-24Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
05 May 2008 Rochdale Hornets28-35Hunslet Hawks1 0 0 0 0
23 May 2008 Barrow Raiders46-10Hunslet Hawks1 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2008 Hunslet Hawks0-50Workington Town3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 26 13 3 0 58
Domestic League 2 193 94 9 3 397
Domestic League 3 67 21 16 1 117
Domestic League Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 34 13 11 0 74
Domestic Play-offs League 2 10 6 0 0 24
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR qualifier L2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 3 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.