Mark Castle

Mark Castle

Born: 19 Feb 1986

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Doncaster1809981221090
Hunslet120122008
Hemel Stags6330000
Leigh Leopards4130000
York Knights1010000
Club Total203103100241098


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017Domestic Doncaster 17 11 6 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Doncaster 19 8 11 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic Hemel Stags 6 3 3 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Hunslet 12 0 12 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Doncaster 18 1 17 3 0 0 12
2013Domestic Doncaster 27 20 7 4 0 0 16
2012Domestic Doncaster 26 26 0 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic York Knights 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Leigh Leopards 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Doncaster 14 9 5 2 0 0 8
2008Domestic Doncaster 30 15 15 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Doncaster 17 8 9 1 1 0 6
2006Domestic Doncaster 12 1 11 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Feb 2017 Keighley Cougars30-22Doncaster8 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2017 Doncaster34-6Myton Warriors8 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2017 Doncaster26-4Coventry Bears8 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2017 North Wales Crusaders8-44Doncaster8 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2017 Gloucestershire All Golds22-48Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2017 Doncaster29-24Hunslet8 0 0 0 0
09 Apr 2017 Doncaster6-82Toronto Wolfpack8 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2017 Leeds Rhinos64-28Doncaster8 0 0 0 0
07 May 2017 Doncaster28-28London Skolars8 0 0 0 0
14 May 2017 Hemel Stags24-50Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2017 South Wales Ironmen12-70Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2017 Gloucestershire All Golds4-42Doncaster14 1 0 0 4
06 Aug 2017 Barrow Raiders14-10Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2017 Doncaster30-22Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2017 Workington Town22-21Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2017 York City Knights21-21Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2017 Doncaster24-28Newcastle Thunder16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 13 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 80 11 1 0 46
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 62 7 0 0 28
Domestic National League Cup 19 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.