Jack Owens

Jack Owens

Born: 03 Jun 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 10
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 26

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings23222849733911,067
St. Helens33330814060
Leigh Leopards262601022084
Sheffield Eagles17170526072
Whitehaven1100000
Club Total309305412040111,283


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 26 1 9 8 0 52
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 22 22 0 5 0 0 20
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 27 0 10 0 0 40
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 21 20 1 8 18 1 69
2022Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 8 0 2 13 0 34
2021Domestic Widnes Vikings 24 24 0 11 44 0 132
2020Domestic Widnes Vikings 7 7 0 4 30 0 76
2019Domestic Widnes Vikings 30 30 0 18 104 0 280
2018Domestic Leigh Leopards 26 26 0 10 22 0 84
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 17 17 0 5 26 0 72
2017Domestic St. Helens 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic St. Helens 28 28 0 6 14 0 52
2015Domestic Widnes Vikings 18 17 1 9 46 0 128
2015Domestic Whitehaven 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Widnes Vikings 22 22 0 12 9 0 66
2013Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 19 1 8 67 0 166
2012Domestic Widnes Vikings 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 2 2 0 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 London Broncos44-12Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Thatto Heath Crusaders0-76Widnes Vikings3 1 0 0 4
01 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings28-14North Wales Crusaders3 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings12-25Leeds Rhinos4 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Workington Town10-22Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings32-26Hunslet14 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders18-8Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-20Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-50Widnes Vikings4 0 7 0 14
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers3 2 0 0 8
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles3 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 Widnes Vikings30-20Newcastle Thunder3 1 0 0 4
07 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings46-0Dewsbury Rams6 1 0 0 4
14 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings52-0Rochdale Hornets6 0 1 0 2
21 Jun 2026 Hunslet0-48Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham4 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings6-26Doncaster3 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings0-52Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-116Widnes Vikings3 2 0 0 8
18 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings24-8Barrow Raiders3 1 0 0 4
24 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings52-8Salford3 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings40-12Workington Town1 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2026 London Broncos32-10Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
12 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-16Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 10 2 23 0 54
Domestic Challenge Cup 29 13 59 0 170
Domestic Championship Play-off 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 11 5 27 0 74
Domestic League 77 30 110 0 340
Domestic League 2 165 64 167 1 591
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 1 1 2 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 3 1 6 0 16
Domestic Super 8s 7 4 7 0 30
Domestic World Club Series 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.