Rob Roberts

Rob Roberts

Born: 21 Jun 1978

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 8
Drops in a Game: 3
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales7611004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Oldham55514150161
Keighley Cougars3830868040
Huddersfield Giants353051322096
Leigh Leopards29281510040
Hull FC26242413446
Barrow Raiders241772008
Hunslet191451059
Halifax Panthers3030000
York Knights2200102
Dewsbury Rams1100000
Club Total23219735465410302

Grand Total23920336475410306

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2007International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2006International Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2003International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2002International Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 11 6 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Barrow Raiders 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Oldham 12 11 1 3 0 0 12
2008Domestic Oldham 31 29 2 7 0 0 28
2007Domestic Leigh Leopards 9 8 1 2 0 0 8
2007Domestic Oldham 12 11 1 5 0 1 21
2006Domestic Leigh Leopards 20 20 0 3 10 0 32
2002Domestic Huddersfield Giants 34 30 4 13 22 0 96
2001Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 0 1 0 2
2001Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Keighley Cougars 8 7 1 4 5 0 26
2001Domestic Hunslet 11 10 1 1 0 5 9
2000Domestic Halifax Panthers 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
1999Domestic Hull FC 26 24 2 4 13 4 46
1998Domestic Keighley Cougars 7 5 2 1 1 0 6
1998Domestic Hunslet 8 4 4 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Keighley Cougars 20 16 4 1 2 0 8
1996Domestic Keighley Cougars 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1995-96Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

05 Feb 2011 Toulouse Olympique40-38Dewsbury Rams13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2003 2 1 0 0 4
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)1 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 3 1 0 14
Domestic League 30 4 13 4 46
Domestic League 2 93 17 25 5 123
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 32 10 0 1 41
Domestic National League Cup 33 7 14 0 56
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 3 0 0 12
Domestic Prem Div 7 0 1 0 2
Domestic Trans 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.