Matt Nicholson

Matt Nicholson

Born: 11 Sep 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hunslet3430460024
Dewsbury Rams2131840016
Doncaster13942008
York Knights101002008
Keighley Cougars1100000
Club Total795326140056


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Hunslet 24 22 2 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Hunslet 10 8 2 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Doncaster 13 9 4 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic York Knights 10 10 0 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Dewsbury Rams 17 3 14 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 0 4 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Apr 2019 West Wales Raiders12-56Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 26 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 3 36 5 0 0 20
Domestic National League Cup 3 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.