Dan Abram

Dan Abram

Born: 11 Nov 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 15
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 38

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions84813262680640
Whitehaven35332111180280
Rochdale Hornets292905560132
Barrow Raiders2922770028
Oldham262607540136
Hunslet20200115034
Club Total223191325751101,250


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Hunslet 20 20 0 1 15 0 34
2025Domestic Whitehaven 7 7 0 1 23 0 50
2025Domestic Swinton Lions 9 9 0 1 24 0 52
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 30 28 2 9 41 0 118
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 21 20 1 5 49 0 118
2022Domestic Swinton Lions 24 24 0 11 154 0 352
2021Domestic Oldham 20 20 0 5 43 0 106
2020Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 2 11 0 30
2019Domestic Rochdale Hornets 29 29 0 5 56 0 132
2018Domestic Whitehaven 28 26 2 10 95 0 230
2017Domestic Barrow Raiders 14 0 14 4 0 0 16
2016Domestic Barrow Raiders 15 2 13 3 0 0 12

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Feb 2026 Salford29-18Hunslet7 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Rochdale Hornets6-42Hunslet7 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Hunslet16-24Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings32-26Hunslet7 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Hunslet24-29Barrow Raiders7 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Oldham44-0Hunslet1 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2026 Keighley Cougars30-42Hunslet1 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Hunslet34-32Newcastle Thunder1 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Oldham72-24Hunslet9 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Whitehaven10-30Hunslet1 0 2 0 4
03 May 2026 Hunslet6-38Workington Town1 0 1 0 2
24 May 2026 Barrow Raiders36-22Hunslet1 0 3 0 6
31 May 2026 Hunslet18-54London Broncos1 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder52-6Hunslet7 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Hunslet22-12Salford7 1 0 0 4
21 Jun 2026 Hunslet0-48Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Workington Town40-14Hunslet7 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-60Oldham7 0 2 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-18Whitehaven7 0 2 0 4
02 Aug 2026 Dewsbury Rams20-30Hunslet7 0 5 0 10

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 6 4 5 0 26
Domestic Challenge Cup 20 9 43 0 122
Domestic League 1 Cup 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 111 19 193 0 462
Domestic League 3 75 24 260 0 616
Domestic Play-offs League 3 3 0 10 0 20

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.