Connor Robinson

Connor Robinson

Born: 23 Oct 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 21
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 46

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Doncaster12412043250621,142
York Knights787802336210826
Halifax Panthers4731169511139
Midlands Hurricanes31208016
Hull Kingston Rovers2020000
Club Total2542302464927132,123


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Doncaster 27 27 0 8 156 1 345
2025Domestic Doncaster 23 23 0 3 67 0 146
2024Domestic Doncaster 27 25 2 6 76 1 177
2023Domestic Doncaster 23 23 0 10 104 0 248
2022Domestic Doncaster 24 22 2 5 103 0 226
2021Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 11 3 0 45 1 91
2020Domestic York Knights 5 5 0 2 16 0 40
2019Domestic York Knights 31 31 0 6 108 3 243
2018Domestic York Knights 28 28 0 13 182 4 420
2017Domestic York Knights 14 14 0 2 56 3 123
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 7 6 1 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 7 7 6 6 0 36
2015Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 3 1 2 0 8 0 16
2015Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 12 7 5 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2026 Doncaster24-22Newcastle Thunder7 0 4 0 8
01 Feb 2026 Midlands Hurricanes26-24Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Doncaster0-14Castleford Tigers6 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-16Doncaster7 0 2 0 4
01 Mar 2026 Doncaster78-8Salford6 1 11 0 26
08 Mar 2026 Doncaster32-16Goole Vikings6 0 4 0 8
22 Mar 2026 Doncaster28-12Widnes Vikings6 0 6 0 12
29 Mar 2026 Doncaster74-6Swinton Lions7 1 10 0 24
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster6 0 5 0 10
18 Apr 2026 Doncaster64-0Salford7 0 10 0 20
26 Apr 2026 Doncaster16-30London Broncos7 0 4 0 8
20 May 2026 Doncaster12-36Barrow Raiders6 0 2 0 4
07 Jun 2026 Salford16-44Doncaster6 0 6 0 12
28 Jun 2026 Halifax Panthers12-50Doncaster6 1 6 0 16
01 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings6-26Doncaster7 0 3 0 6
11 Jul 2026 London Broncos68-18Doncaster7 0 1 0 2
19 Jul 2026 Swinton Lions0-56Doncaster7 0 8 0 16
24 Jul 2026 Doncaster22-10Batley Bulldogs6 0 3 0 6
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham7 0 7 0 14
09 Aug 2026 Doncaster120-0North Wales Crusaders7 1 20 0 44
12 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders25-26Doncaster7 0 5 0 10
16 Aug 2026 Doncaster44-16Midlands Hurricanes7 1 8 0 20
23 Aug 2026 Doncaster24-18Sheffield Eagles7 1 4 0 12
06 Sep 2026 Doncaster72-0Barrow Raiders7 1 12 0 28
13 Sep 2026 London Broncos42-6Doncaster7 0 1 0 2
20 Sep 2026 Doncaster56-12Barrow Raiders7 1 7 0 18
27 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder18-33Doncaster7 0 6 1 13
04 Oct 2026 London Broncos78-6Doncaster7 0 1 0 2

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 6 2 31 0 70
Domestic Challenge Cup 20 6 54 0 132
Domestic Championship Grand Final 1 0 1 0 2
Domestic Championship Play-off 4 2 26 1 61
Domestic Championship Shield 3 0 1 0 2
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 2 22 2 54
Domestic League 2 125 25 386 5 877
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 0 2 0 4
Domestic League 3 69 26 375 5 859
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 5 0 10
Domestic Play-offs League 3 7 1 24 0 52
Domestic Qualifiers 5 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.