Peter Lupton

Peter Lupton

Born: 07 Mar 1982

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 20
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 3
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

United States of America6601004
Wales6421004
International Total121022008

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Super League under-21s1101004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

North Wales Crusaders705614160064
Workington Town67598142262
Castleford Tigers57552180072
Hull FC482127103046
London Broncos25101522012
Barrow Raiders2416870028
Whitehaven8800000
Club Total299225746772284

Grand Total312236767072296

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026International United States of America 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025International United States of America 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024International United States of America 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2023International United States of America 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2013International Wales 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2003Representative Super League under-21s 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Barrow Raiders 24 16 8 7 0 0 28
2014Domestic Workington Town 24 19 5 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Workington Town 31 30 1 4 2 1 21
2012Domestic Workington Town 12 10 2 5 0 1 21
2011Domestic North Wales Crusaders 19 16 3 6 0 0 24
2010Domestic North Wales Crusaders 30 23 7 6 0 0 24
2009Domestic North Wales Crusaders 21 17 4 4 0 0 16
2008Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 26 0 7 0 0 28
2007Domestic Castleford Tigers 16 14 2 7 0 0 28
2006Domestic Hull FC 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Castleford Tigers 15 15 0 4 0 0 16
2005Domestic Hull FC 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Hull FC 25 12 13 7 3 0 34
2003Domestic Hull FC 11 4 7 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Whitehaven 8 8 0 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic London Broncos 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic London Broncos 7 3 4 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic London Broncos 16 7 9 2 2 0 12

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

27 Feb 2026 United States of America28-20Scotland7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2014 3 1 0 0 4
International International 6 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
Representative Age-grade representative match 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 15 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 174 37 2 0 152
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 64 12 2 1 53
Domestic League 3 32 12 0 1 49
Domestic National League Cup 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 3 0 6
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.