Morgan Escaré

Morgan Escaré

Born: 18 Oct 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 6
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

France1515079046

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Catalans Dragons919106412260
Wigan Warriors47242314412140
Salford2017383038
Wakefield Trinity7702008
Barrow Raiders1011004
Club Total1661392789454450

Grand Total1811542796544496

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022International France 3 3 0 1 3 0 10
2021International France 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018International France 3 3 0 4 6 0 28
2015International France 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2013International France 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Wakefield Trinity 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Salford 6 3 3 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Barrow Raiders 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Salford 14 14 0 7 3 0 34
2019Domestic Wigan Warriors 6 5 1 2 2 0 12
2019Domestic Wakefield Trinity 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Wigan Warriors 28 6 22 8 7 1 47
2017Domestic Wigan Warriors 13 13 0 4 32 1 81
2016Domestic Catalans Dragons 10 10 0 5 0 1 21
2015Domestic Catalans Dragons 29 29 0 12 0 0 48
2014Domestic Catalans Dragons 32 32 0 29 1 1 119
2013Domestic Catalans Dragons 20 20 0 18 0 0 72

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

11 Mar 2022 Wakefield Trinity18-6Toulouse Olympique1 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2022 Warrington Wolves22-38Wakefield Trinity1 1 0 0 4
03 Apr 2022 Barrow Raiders18-30Batley Bulldogs17 1 0 0 4
24 Apr 2022 Wigan Warriors30-24Salford Red Devils16 0 0 0 0
29 Apr 2022 St. Helens14-10Salford Red Devils1 1 0 0 4
15 May 2022 Salford Red Devils23-8Leeds Rhinos15 0 0 0 0
20 May 2022 Salford Red Devils30-14Castleford Tigers1 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2022 Hull Kingston Rovers43-16Salford Red Devils15 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2022 France34-10Wales1 1 3 0 10
03 Sep 2022 Salford Red Devils14-32Warrington Wolves7 0 0 0 0
17 Oct 2022 France34-12Greece1 0 0 0 0
22 Oct 2022 England42-18France1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2015 3 1 0 0 4
International International 1 1 3 0 10
International International (Test) 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 4 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2021 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 3 4 6 0 28
Domestic Challenge Cup 10 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 134 72 41 3 373
Domestic League 2 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic Super 8s 15 7 2 1 33
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 0 2 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.