Paul Gleadhill

Paul Gleadhill

Born: 02 Feb 1976

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Batley Bulldogs130129159110258
Featherstone Rovers22220130052
Doncaster1514170028
Hunslet1111048032
Leeds Rhinos4400000
Dewsbury Rams2201004
Club Total184182284190374


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2004Domestic Hunslet 11 11 0 4 8 0 32
2003Domestic Doncaster 15 14 1 7 0 0 28
2003Domestic Dewsbury Rams 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Batley Bulldogs 25 25 0 15 9 0 78
2001Domestic Batley Bulldogs 26 26 0 7 1 0 30
2000Domestic Batley Bulldogs 28 28 0 16 1 0 66
1999Domestic Batley Bulldogs 28 28 0 9 0 0 36
1998Domestic Batley Bulldogs 23 22 1 12 0 0 48
1997Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 22 0 13 0 0 52
1996Domestic Leeds Rhinos 4 4 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2004

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Feb 2004 Hunslet Hawks32-0Featherstone Lions5 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2004 London Skolars0-48Hunslet Hawks2 1 0 0 4
01 Aug 2004 Swinton Lions33-16Hunslet Hawks2 1 1 0 6
08 Aug 2004 London Skolars24-16Hunslet Hawks2 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2004 Hunslet Hawks52-16Chorley Lynx2 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2004 Sheffield Eagles50-10Hunslet Hawks2 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2004 Gateshead Thunder12-34Hunslet Hawks2 2 0 0 8
05 Sep 2004 Hunslet Hawks36-20Dewsbury Rams2 0 0 0 0
12 Sep 2004 Workington Town24-6Hunslet Hawks2 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 2004 Sheffield Eagles16-39Hunslet Hawks2 0 5 0 10
26 Sep 2004 Workington Town27-13Hunslet Hawks2 0 2 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 17 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 110 45 11 0 202
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 7 0 14
Domestic League 3 27 14 1 0 58
Domestic National League Cup 14 8 0 0 32
Domestic Prem Div 9 6 0 0 24
Domestic Trans 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.