Alex Foster

Alex Foster

Born: 25 Sep 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers684226120048
Sheffield Eagles59509130052
London Broncos41410140056
Featherstone Rovers2718990036
Newcastle Thunder2727060024
Leeds Rhinos8081004
Halifax Panthers1010000
Hunslet1100000
Oxford1100000
Club Total233180535500220


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Sheffield Eagles 19 13 6 6 0 0 24
2025Domestic Sheffield Eagles 17 16 1 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic Sheffield Eagles 23 21 2 4 0 0 16
2023Domestic Castleford Tigers 6 1 5 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Newcastle Thunder 15 15 0 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Newcastle Thunder 12 12 0 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 13 6 7 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 8 6 2 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 6 4 2 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 16 14 2 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic Oxford 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Castleford Tigers 19 11 8 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic London Broncos 20 20 0 11 0 0 44
2015Domestic Featherstone Rovers 27 18 9 9 0 0 36
2014Domestic London Broncos 21 21 0 3 0 0 12
2013Domestic Hunslet 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 8 0 8 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Whitehaven4-11Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
06 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles6-34Warrington Wolves17 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles22-6Barrow Raiders17 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Hunslet16-24Sheffield Eagles17 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets20-44Sheffield Eagles3 1 0 0 4
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Rochdale Hornets32-18Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Workington Town16-28Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Halifax Panthers14-28Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos16 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Barrow Raiders18-16Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles50-14Whitehaven12 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles42-30Dewsbury Rams12 1 0 0 4
12 Jul 2026 Salford24-30Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-12Workington Town12 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles56-6Rochdale Hornets11 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles48-16Halifax Panthers11 1 0 0 4
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles12 1 0 0 4
16 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles28-26Hunslet12 1 0 0 4
27 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles12-8Widnes Vikings12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 15 6 0 0 24
Domestic Championship Shield 4 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 83 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 2 112 29 0 0 116
Domestic League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.