Martyn Reilly

Martyn Reilly

Born: 05 Jan 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Batley Bulldogs5350330012
Sheffield Eagles51381340016
Dewsbury Rams28131530012
Oldham21101160024
Widnes Vikings171251004
South Wales Scorpions6330000
Halifax Panthers2020000
Midlands Hurricanes1010000
Club Total17912653170068


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Sheffield Eagles 29 29 0 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 15 12 3 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Sheffield Eagles 12 8 4 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Batley Bulldogs 31 28 3 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Sheffield Eagles 10 1 9 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Batley Bulldogs 22 22 0 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Oldham 21 10 11 6 0 0 24
2020Domestic Dewsbury Rams 5 4 1 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Dewsbury Rams 12 6 6 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 3 8 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic South Wales Scorpions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic South Wales Scorpions 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Whitehaven4-11Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Sheffield Eagles18-6Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
06 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles6-34Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Sheffield Eagles22-6Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Hunslet16-24Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets20-44Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
15 Mar 2026 Swinton Lions0-50Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham10 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Dewsbury Rams16-18Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Rochdale Hornets32-18Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-26Salford10 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Halifax Panthers14-28Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos10 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Barrow Raiders18-16Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles50-14Whitehaven10 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles42-30Dewsbury Rams10 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Salford24-30Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-12Workington Town10 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Sheffield Eagles56-6Rochdale Hornets10 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles48-16Halifax Panthers10 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles10 1 0 0 4
16 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles28-26Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Doncaster24-18Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Sheffield Eagles12-8Widnes Vikings10 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Sheffield Eagles25-18Batley Bulldogs10 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 Barrow Raiders26-10Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 9 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 2 0 0 8
Domestic Championship Play-off 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 139 15 0 0 60
Domestic League 3 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.