Nick Fozzard

Nick Fozzard

Born: 22 Jul 1977

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 19
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain1010000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Yorkshire2200000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

St. Helens14511431100040
Huddersfield Giants55401540016
Warrington Wolves5544112008
Leeds Rhinos46113550020
Hull Kingston Rovers242041004
Castleford Tigers199100000
Dewsbury Rams2110000
Club Total346239107220088

Grand Total349241108220088

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2005International Great Britain 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2002Representative Yorkshire 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Dewsbury Rams 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Castleford Tigers 19 9 10 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic St. Helens 19 9 10 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 24 20 4 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic St. Helens 9 5 4 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic St. Helens 32 29 3 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic St. Helens 23 11 12 3 0 0 12
2005Domestic St. Helens 32 31 1 3 0 0 12
2004Domestic St. Helens 30 29 1 2 0 0 8
2003Domestic Warrington Wolves 27 26 1 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Warrington Wolves 28 18 10 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Huddersfield Giants 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
1999Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 23 6 2 0 0 8
1998Domestic Huddersfield Giants 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Leeds Rhinos 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Huddersfield Giants 20 14 6 2 0 0 8
1996Domestic Leeds Rhinos 18 6 12 3 0 0 12
1995-96Domestic Leeds Rhinos 18 5 13 2 0 0 8
1994-95Domestic Leeds Rhinos 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
1993-94Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2012

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

12 Feb 2012 Dewsbury Rams6-36Halifax8 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2012 Featherstone Rovers38-6Dewsbury Rams16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Tri Nations 2005 1 0 0 0 0
Representative County match 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 29 3 0 0 12
Domestic Charity Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 281 17 0 0 68
Domestic League 2 9 1 0 0 4
Domestic League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 10 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.