Brad England

Brad England

Born: 20 Nov 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Bradford Bulls47331470028
Doncaster43403120048
Featherstone Rovers24121240016
Keighley Cougars20155110044
North Wales Crusaders88030012
Gloucestershire All Golds7520000
Club Total149113363700148


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic North Wales Crusaders 8 8 0 3 0 0 12
2025Domestic Keighley Cougars 16 15 1 11 0 0 44
2024Domestic Featherstone Rovers 19 11 8 3 0 0 12
2024Domestic Keighley Cougars 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Bradford Bulls 13 7 6 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Bradford Bulls 16 12 4 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Bradford Bulls 18 14 4 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Doncaster 3 2 1 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Doncaster 23 23 0 8 0 0 32
2017Domestic Doncaster 17 15 2 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Featherstone Rovers 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Gloucestershire All Golds 7 5 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 May 2019 London Skolars22-6Doncaster11 1 0 0 4
26 May 2019 Doncaster54-0West Wales Raiders12 0 0 0 0
29 Sep 2019 Newcastle Thunder34-4Doncaster15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic Championship Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Play-off Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 70 13 0 0 52
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 56 20 0 0 80

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.