Sean Hesketh

Sean Patrick Hesketh

Born: 17 Aug 1986

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 4
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland115624016

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Batley Bulldogs794534213090
Keighley Cougars56488130052
Featherstone Rovers3092160024
Halifax Panthers2117440016
York Knights127550020
Hunslet9542008
Doncaster5320000
Oxford3300000
Club Total215137785130210

Grand Total226142845370226

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015International Ireland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2014International Ireland 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2012International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2010International Ireland 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2009International Ireland 3 2 1 1 4 0 12
2017Domestic Hunslet 9 5 4 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Oxford 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Batley Bulldogs 24 6 18 6 0 0 24
2014Domestic Keighley Cougars 29 28 1 6 0 0 24
2013Domestic Keighley Cougars 27 20 7 7 0 0 28
2012Domestic Halifax Panthers 21 17 4 4 0 0 16
2011Domestic Batley Bulldogs 24 8 16 6 0 0 24
2010Domestic Batley Bulldogs 30 30 0 9 3 0 42
2009Domestic Featherstone Rovers 7 3 4 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic York Knights 12 7 5 5 0 0 20
2008Domestic Featherstone Rovers 23 6 17 3 0 0 12
2007Domestic Doncaster 5 3 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Mar 2017 Halifax20-6Hunslet8 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2017 Doncaster29-24Hunslet10 0 0 0 0
09 Apr 2017 Hunslet58-6South Wales Ironmen14 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2017 Keighley Cougars20-12Hunslet17 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2017 Hunslet18-19Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
21 May 2017 Hunslet30-22Workington Town15 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2017 Barrow Raiders28-20Hunslet8 1 0 0 4
11 Jun 2017 Hunslet20-52York City Knights8 1 0 0 4
30 Jul 2017 Hunslet56-10Coventry Bears8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2009 3 1 4 0 12
International European Cup 2010 2 1 0 0 4
International European Cup 2012 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2014 3 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 3 0 0 12
Domestic Championship Shield 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 143 30 3 0 126
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 18 6 0 0 24
Domestic National League Cup 26 9 0 0 36

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.