Ryan Wright

Ryan Wright

Born: 28 Oct 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Doncaster4153660024
Dewsbury Rams3510252008
Keighley Cougars35171850020
Hunslet2121930012
Goole Vikings11561004
Oldham4130000
Club Total14740107170068


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Goole Vikings 11 5 6 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Oldham 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Keighley Cougars 16 4 12 2 0 0 8
2020Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Keighley Cougars 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Hunslet 13 1 12 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 15 13 2 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Hunslet 8 1 7 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Doncaster 20 2 18 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Doncaster 13 2 11 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Dewsbury Rams 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Dewsbury Rams 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Doncaster 8 1 7 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Dewsbury Rams 17 2 15 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Dewsbury Rams 10 7 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2013

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Feb 2013 Doncaster16-22Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
10 Feb 2013 Dewsbury Rams20-22Featherstone Rovers9 0 0 0 0
17 Feb 2013 Hunslet Hawks4-14Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
24 Feb 2013 Dewsbury Rams46-8Whitehaven9 0 0 0 0
03 Mar 2013 Swinton Lions18-23Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
10 Mar 2013 Barrow Raiders36-22Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
17 Mar 2013 Dewsbury Rams6-36Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
12 May 2013 Dewsbury Rams18-10Keighley Cougars15 0 0 0 0
16 May 2013 Dewsbury Rams20-18Halifax15 0 0 0 0
26 May 2013 Dewsbury Rams24-16Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 10 1 0 0 4
Domestic Championship Shield 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 30 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 85 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 3 QS 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.