Ben Johnston

Benjamin John "Ben" Johnston

Born: 08 Mar 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland5500000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers144126185200208
Doncaster7868103600144
York Knights22220130052
Dewsbury Rams4221004
Castleford Tigers2200000
Club Total2502203010200408

Grand Total2552253010200408

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015International Ireland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2014International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Doncaster 10 7 3 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Doncaster 12 11 1 4 0 0 16
2023Domestic Doncaster 22 22 0 10 0 0 40
2022Domestic Doncaster 19 19 0 18 0 0 72
2021Domestic Doncaster 15 9 6 2 0 0 8
2020Domestic York Knights 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Halifax Panthers 13 10 3 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 28 28 0 11 0 0 44
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 29 25 4 9 0 0 36
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 24 20 4 9 0 0 36
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 26 24 2 11 0 0 44
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 24 19 5 11 0 0 44
2013Domestic York Knights 14 14 0 11 0 0 44
2013Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 2 2 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic York Knights 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

26 Jan 2025 Bradford Bulls30-4Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
16 Feb 2025 Featherstone Rovers22-4Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2025 Sheffield Eagles50-18Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
25 May 2025 Doncaster30-12London Broncos(18) 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2025 Doncaster22-30Bradford Bulls(18) 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2025 Batley Bulldogs12-50Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2025 Sheffield Eagles12-26Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2025 London Broncos18-38Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2025 Widnes Vikings16-20Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2025 Doncaster42-16Batley Bulldogs16 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2025 Doncaster34-24Hunslet16 1 0 0 4
08 Aug 2025 Bradford Bulls18-12Doncaster6 1 0 0 4
31 Aug 2025 Oldham13-12Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2025 Doncaster0-56York Knights6 0 0 0 0
14 Sep 2025 Doncaster16-24Halifax Panthers6 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2014 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 3 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 9 0 0 36
Domestic Championship Shield 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 148 60 0 0 240
Domestic League 3 41 24 0 0 96
Domestic League 3 QS 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 7 4 0 0 16
Domestic Qualifiers 20 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.