Paul Crook

Paul Crook

Born: 28 Aug 1986

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 12
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 28

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Rochdale Hornets164160465613111,497
Oldham41410111890422
Whitehaven2727031053225
Widnes Vikings134909119
Doncaster1046213034
Swinton Lions85309018
Club Total2632412281938152,215


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019Domestic Oldham 13 13 0 6 67 0 158
2018Domestic Oldham 28 28 0 5 122 0 264
2017Domestic Whitehaven 27 27 0 3 105 3 225
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 23 23 0 8 101 0 234
2015Domestic Rochdale Hornets 24 23 1 17 89 1 247
2014Domestic Rochdale Hornets 28 28 0 8 84 1 201
2013Domestic Rochdale Hornets 22 22 0 5 95 2 212
2012Domestic Rochdale Hornets 21 21 0 8 67 0 166
2011Domestic Rochdale Hornets 29 29 0 12 110 5 273
2010Domestic Rochdale Hornets 17 14 3 7 67 2 164
2009Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 3 0 6
2008Domestic Swinton Lions 5 3 2 0 6 0 12
2008Domestic Doncaster 10 4 6 2 13 0 34
2006Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 1 7 0 1 0 2
2005Domestic Widnes Vikings 5 3 2 0 8 1 17

Matches In 2009

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

11 Mar 2009 Swinton Lions31-24Workington Town6 0 3 0 6
26 Apr 2009 Oldham52-36Swinton Lions7 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2009 York City Knights46-28Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 10 0 24
Domestic Challenge Cup 22 4 61 0 138
Domestic League 4 0 5 1 11
Domestic League 1 Cup 5 1 10 0 24
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 10 1 36 1 77
Domestic League 2 28 7 73 1 175
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 13 6 58 3 143
Domestic League 3 155 54 632 9 1489
Domestic National League Cup 22 7 47 0 122
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 0 2 0 4
Domestic Promo 2 1 0 4 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.