Bradley Gallagher

Bradley Gallagher

Born: 28 Feb 2000

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Newcastle Thunder3935450020
Bradford Bulls141402008
Oldham119230012
Hunslet4400000
Sheffield Eagles4220000
Rochdale Hornets1100000
Club Total73658100040


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Hunslet 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Sheffield Eagles 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Oldham 11 9 2 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic Newcastle Thunder 17 17 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 18 4 4 0 0 16
2021Domestic Bradford Bulls 7 7 0 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Bradford Bulls 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

30 Jan 2022 Workington Town6-20Newcastle Thunder12 1 0 0 4
06 Feb 2022 Newcastle Thunder14-32Batley Bulldogs12 1 0 0 4
13 Feb 2022 Barrow Raiders14-6Newcastle Thunder12 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2022 Newcastle Thunder40-24Whitehaven12 0 0 0 0
27 Feb 2022 York City Knights42-13Newcastle Thunder12 0 0 0 0
20 Mar 2022 Dewsbury Rams22-24Newcastle Thunder12 1 0 0 4
04 Apr 2022 Newcastle Thunder12-6Widnes Vikings11 0 0 0 0
16 Apr 2022 York City Knights38-6Newcastle Thunder17 1 0 0 4
22 Apr 2022 Sheffield Eagles34-20Newcastle Thunder12 0 0 0 0
13 May 2022 London Broncos22-52Newcastle Thunder12 0 0 0 0
21 May 2022 Bradford Bulls36-20Newcastle Thunder13 0 0 0 0
02 Jun 2022 Newcastle Thunder10-46Featherstone Rovers12 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2022 Batley Bulldogs58-18Newcastle Thunder11 0 0 0 0
08 Jul 2022 Newcastle Thunder53-10Bradford Bulls15 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2022 Widnes Vikings33-26Newcastle Thunder15 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2022 Newcastle Thunder24-24Dewsbury Rams15 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2022 Newcastle Thunder18-27York City Knights4 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2022 Newcastle Thunder0-44London Broncos4 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2022 Newcastle Thunder0-60Leigh Centurions11 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2022 Halifax Panthers42-10Newcastle Thunder11 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2022 Newcastle Thunder18-24York City Knights12 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2022 Whitehaven40-24Newcastle Thunder12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 54 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 3 12 3 0 0 12

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.