Phil Waring

Phil Waring

Born: 05 Mar 1975

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Rochdale Hornets2717101004
Widnes Vikings2422280133
Swinton Lions2220220311
St. Helens169750020
Salford14682008
Club Total1037429180476


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2001Domestic Swinton Lions 22 20 2 2 0 3 11
2000Domestic Rochdale Hornets 27 17 10 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Salford 7 5 2 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Salford 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Salford 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Widnes Vikings 16 14 2 7 0 1 29
1996Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 8 0 1 0 0 4
1995-96Domestic St. Helens 14 7 7 5 0 0 20
1994-95Domestic St. Helens 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2001

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

01 Jan 2001 Leigh Centurions46-4Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0
07 Jan 2001 Swinton Lions4-8Rochdale Hornets7 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2001 Widnes Vikings16-8Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0
28 Jan 2001 Swinton Lions44-12New Earswick All Blacks6 0 0 0 0
04 Feb 2001 Swinton Lions20-29Workington Town14 0 0 0 0
04 Mar 2001 Swinton Lions18-20Dewsbury Rams7 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2001 Hull Kingston Rovers32-6Swinton Lions7 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2001 Swinton Lions28-25Featherstone Rovers7 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2001 Swinton Lions74-0York7 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2001 Swinton Lions12-34Batley Bulldogs7 0 0 0 0
08 Apr 2001 Swinton Lions22-23Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2001 Keighley Cougars22-26Swinton Lions6 0 0 2 2
15 Apr 2001 Swinton Lions0-40Leigh Centurions6 0 0 0 0
22 Apr 2001 Swinton Lions19-18Doncaster Dragons7 0 0 0 0
02 May 2001 Swinton Lions10-33Oldham6 1 0 0 4
06 May 2001 Swinton Lions20-8Gateshead Thunder6 0 0 0 0
09 May 2001 Oldham22-20Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0
13 May 2001 Doncaster Dragons27-26Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0
20 May 2001 Barrow Border Raiders40-26Swinton Lions6 1 0 0 4
27 May 2001 Rochdale Hornets32-9Swinton Lions6 0 0 1 1
03 Jun 2001 Swinton Lions0-62Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
10 Jun 2001 Batley Bulldogs38-24Swinton Lions6 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 6 3 0 1 13
Domestic League 30 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 2 64 6 0 3 27
Domestic Plate 3 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.