Ben Stead

Ben Stead

Born: 13 Oct 1992Birthdate Today

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 11
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 22

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Midlands Hurricanes60600101621365
North Wales Crusaders181624560128
Hemel Stags16160425066
Keighley Cougars117431014
Gloucestershire All Golds10100227062
Club Total1151096232711635


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Keighley Cougars 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 14 14 0 1 46 1 97
2023Domestic Keighley Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 19 19 0 6 55 0 134
2021Domestic Keighley Cougars 6 5 1 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 16 2 4 56 0 128
2018Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 27 27 0 3 61 0 134
2017Domestic Gloucestershire All Golds 10 10 0 2 27 0 62
2016Domestic Hemel Stags 16 16 0 4 25 0 66
2014Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
2013Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 1 0 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2021

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

20 Mar 2021 London Broncos24-10Keighley Cougars1 0 0 0 0
23 May 2021 Keighley Cougars36-43Rochdale Hornets1 0 0 0 0
30 May 2021 Keighley Cougars40-0Hunslet1 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2021 Keighley Cougars34-22London Skolars16 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2021 Rochdale Hornets20-42Keighley Cougars1 1 0 0 4
08 Aug 2021 Keighley Cougars18-22Workington Town1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 0 28 0 56
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 0 3 0 6
Domestic League 1 Shield 11 4 27 0 70
Domestic League 2 1 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 87 17 213 1 495

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.