Kieran Dixon

Kieran Dixon

Born: 22 Aug 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 13
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 36

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights2202008

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Broncos1371343971900768
Hull Kingston Rovers4036430160152
Widnes Vikings3838025450190
Oldham30300351150370
York Knights2020011770198
Salford141402510110
Leigh Leopards3301004
Hemel Stags2110000
Rochdale Hornets1100000
Newcastle Thunder1101004
Club Total286278820249401,796

Grand Total288280820449401,804

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012International England Knights 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2026Domestic Salford 14 14 0 2 51 0 110
2026Domestic Oldham 8 8 0 11 25 0 94
2025Domestic Oldham 15 15 0 15 51 0 162
2024Domestic Oldham 7 7 0 9 39 0 114
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 6 0 5 6 0 32
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 27 27 0 17 39 0 146
2022Domestic Rochdale Hornets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Widnes Vikings 5 5 0 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Leigh Leopards 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic York Knights 20 20 0 11 77 0 198
2020Domestic London Broncos 5 5 0 2 15 0 38
2019Domestic London Broncos 27 27 0 10 75 0 190
2018Domestic London Broncos 29 29 0 27 53 0 214
2017Domestic London Broncos 21 19 2 19 45 0 166
2016Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 12 10 2 8 6 0 44
2016Domestic Newcastle Thunder 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 28 26 2 22 10 0 108
2014Domestic Hemel Stags 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic London Broncos 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic London Broncos 24 24 0 21 1 0 86
2012Domestic London Broncos 27 26 1 16 1 0 66

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

26 Jan 2025 Oldham60-10Rochdale Mayfield5 2 6 0 20
09 Feb 2025 Oldham42-4Barrow Raiders5 1 5 0 14
16 Feb 2025 Oldham50-4York Knights5 2 9 0 26
23 Feb 2025 Oldham18-18Batley Bulldogs5 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2025 Oldham58-6Rochdale Hornets5 1 9 0 22
09 Mar 2025 Barrow Raiders20-6Oldham5 0 1 0 2
14 Mar 2025 Hull Kingston Rovers40-0Oldham5 0 0 0 0
30 Mar 2025 Sheffield Eagles8-20Oldham2 1 2 0 8
13 Jul 2025 Oldham24-12Sheffield Eagles5 2 2 0 12
18 Jul 2025 Bradford Bulls28-12Oldham5 0 2 0 4
27 Jul 2025 Oldham48-16Hunslet5 2 2 0 12
03 Aug 2025 York Knights24-16Oldham5 1 2 0 8
10 Aug 2025 Oldham44-30Barrow Raiders5 2 8 0 24
17 Aug 2025 Batley Bulldogs18-22Oldham5 1 1 0 6
24 Aug 2025 London Broncos18-20Oldham(18) 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2025 Featherstone Rovers28-12Oldham5 0 2 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic 1895 Cup 4 2 20 0 48
Domestic Challenge Cup 26 20 38 0 156
Domestic League 104 63 86 0 424
Domestic League 2 123 90 303 0 966
Domestic League 3 11 10 39 0 118
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 17 17 8 0 84

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.