Kevin Ellis

Kevin Ellis

Born: 29 May 1965

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 9

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain1010000
Wales1514150121
International Total1614250121

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain88030113

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Warrington Wolves123112113503143
Workington Town21210100141
Widnes Vikings5501004
North Wales Crusaders3211004
Club Total152140124704192

Grand Total176162145506226

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2004International Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003International Wales 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
1995-96International Wales 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
1994-95International Wales 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
1993-94International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 1 1
1991-92International Wales 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
1990-91International Great Britain 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1992Representative Great Britain 8 8 0 3 0 1 13
2006Domestic North Wales Crusaders 3 2 1 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Widnes Vikings 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
1994-95Domestic Workington Town 21 21 0 10 0 1 41
1994-95Domestic Warrington Wolves 7 7 0 2 0 0 8
1993-94Domestic Warrington Wolves 35 32 3 5 0 0 20
1992-93Domestic Warrington Wolves 25 20 5 7 0 3 31
1991-92Domestic Warrington Wolves 25 24 1 10 0 0 40
1990-91Domestic Warrington Wolves 31 29 2 11 0 0 44

Matches In 2006

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Mar 2006 Celtic Crusaders72-14Hemel Hempstead Stags7 1 0 0 4
26 Mar 2006 Celtic Crusaders62-0St. Albans Centurions7 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2006 Barrow Raiders32-16Celtic Crusaders14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1994-95 2 2 0 0 8
International European Cup 2003 1 1 0 0 4
International European Nations Championship 2004 1 0 0 0 0
International International 4 1 0 1 5
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)1 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)8 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 1995 3 1 0 0 4
Representative Great Britain Tour 8 3 0 1 13
Domestic Challenge Cup 11 5 0 0 20
Domestic Lancashire Cup 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 112 35 0 4 144
Domestic League 2 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League Cup 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic National League Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Premiership 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.