Innes Senior

Innes Senior

Born: 30 May 2000

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Related To
Twin Brother of Louis Senior

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland3301004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants58580220088
Castleford Tigers45450240096
Wakefield Trinity32320150060
Leigh Leopards31310180072
Workington Town1100000
Club Total16716707900316

Grand Total17017008000320

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022International Ireland 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Leigh Leopards 31 31 0 18 0 0 72
2025Domestic Castleford Tigers 16 16 0 7 0 0 28
2024Domestic Castleford Tigers 29 29 0 17 0 0 68
2023Domestic Wakefield Trinity 8 8 0 5 0 0 20
2023Domestic Huddersfield Giants 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2022Domestic Huddersfield Giants 26 26 0 12 0 0 48
2021Domestic Wakefield Trinity 16 16 0 6 0 0 24
2020Domestic Wakefield Trinity 8 8 0 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 18 0 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Workington Town 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 8 8 0 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Feb 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-60Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2026 Leigh Leopards26-14Leeds Rhinos5 1 0 0 4
20 Feb 2026 St. Helens20-18Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4
26 Feb 2026 Wigan Warriors54-0Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2026 Leigh Leopards16-22Catalans Dragons5 1 0 0 4
14 Mar 2026 Leigh Leopards16-6Hull FC5 1 0 0 4
20 Mar 2026 Wakefield Trinity18-14Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
28 Mar 2026 Leigh Leopards21-20Toulouse Olympique5 1 0 0 4
04 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves42-6Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves24-10Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4
17 Apr 2026 York Knights6-18Leigh Leopards4 0 0 0 0
23 Apr 2026 Leigh Leopards30-16Huddersfield Giants4 1 0 0 4
02 May 2026 Catalans Dragons18-33Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
16 May 2026 Leigh Leopards16-20Hull Kingston Rovers4 0 0 0 0
22 May 2026 Leigh Leopards42-6Hull FC4 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2026 Castleford Tigers14-24Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4
14 Jun 2026 Bradford Bulls12-38Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4
19 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers22-8Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-40Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4
04 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards24-6Warrington Wolves5 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards24-18Castleford Tigers4 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Hull FC22-32Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards28-12Warrington Wolves5 1 0 0 4
31 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards8-20Wigan Warriors5 1 0 0 4
07 Aug 2026 Leigh Leopards22-14York Knights5 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2026 Leeds Rhinos16-20Leigh Leopards5 2 0 0 8
21 Aug 2026 Leigh Leopards62-10Bradford Bulls5 2 0 0 8
28 Aug 2026 Huddersfield Giants30-18Leigh Leopards5 0 0 0 0
04 Sep 2026 Leigh Leopards48-10St. Helens5 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Leigh Leopards8-19Wakefield Trinity5 1 0 0 4
18 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity26-16Leigh Leopards5 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International World Cup 2021 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 13 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 147 70 0 0 280
Domestic League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Super League play-off eliminator 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.