Callum Mulkeen

Callum Leif Mulkeen

Born: 10 Dec 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland5321004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

West Wales Raiders4731161004
Gloucestershire All Golds42411160064
Oxford2020060024
North Wales Crusaders1818050020
Rochdale Hornets2020000
Club Total129110192800112

Grand Total134113212900116

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015International Ireland 3 1 2 1 0 0 4
2014International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic West Wales Raiders 12 7 5 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic West Wales Raiders 17 17 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic West Wales Raiders 13 3 10 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Rochdale Hornets 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic West Wales Raiders 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 18 0 5 0 0 20
2015Domestic Gloucestershire All Golds 25 24 1 12 0 0 48
2014Domestic Oxford 20 20 0 6 0 0 24
2013Domestic Gloucestershire All Golds 17 17 0 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

30 Jan 2022 West Wales Raiders0-96Swinton Lions13 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2022 Swinton Lions82-4West Wales Raiders12 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2022 West Wales Raiders12-52Rochdale Hornets13 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2022 Oldham100-4West Wales Raiders13 0 0 0 0
07 May 2022 West Wales Raiders4-46Keighley Cougars13 1 0 0 4
21 May 2022 West Wales Raiders12-50Hunslet12 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2022 Midlands Hurricanes56-12West Wales Raiders16 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2022 Keighley Cougars86-0West Wales Raiders3 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2022 West Wales Raiders0-38Oldham17 0 0 0 0
06 Aug 2022 London Skolars68-18West Wales Raiders15 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2022 West Wales Raiders6-94Swinton Lions15 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2022 West Wales Raiders4-36Midlands Hurricanes16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2014 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 8 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Cup 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Shield 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 109 22 0 0 88
Domestic National League Cup 3 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.