James Mendeika

James Anthony Mendeika

Born: 16 Dec 1991

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 5
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland7700000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Bradford Bulls3226690036
Featherstone Rovers22193200080
Swinton Lions17161110044
London Broncos6422008
Leigh Leopards2111004
Club Total7966134300172

Grand Total8774134300172

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2013International Ireland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2012International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2012Representative Ireland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Bradford Bulls 19 18 1 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 13 8 5 7 0 0 28
2015Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Featherstone Rovers 21 18 3 20 0 0 80
2013Domestic Swinton Lions 17 16 1 11 0 0 44
2013Domestic London Broncos 6 4 2 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 1 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

05 Feb 2017 Hull Kingston Rovers54-24Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
12 Feb 2017 Bradford Bulls14-22Rochdale Hornets3 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2017 Swinton Lions28-35Bradford Bulls4 1 0 0 4
26 Feb 2017 Bradford Bulls29-22Toulouse Olympique3 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2017 London Broncos42-12Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2017 Bradford Bulls44-22Batley Bulldogs3 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2017 Bradford Bulls13-21Featherstone Rovers3 0 0 0 0
29 Apr 2017 Toulouse Olympique60-4Bradford Bulls1 0 0 0 0
07 May 2017 Sheffield Eagles52-16Bradford Bulls4 0 0 0 0
11 Jun 2017 Bradford Bulls12-36Featherstone Rovers3 0 0 0 0
18 Jun 2017 Rochdale Hornets28-14Bradford Bulls14 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2017 Bradford Bulls47-12Oldham3 1 0 0 4
02 Jul 2017 Halifax20-18Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2017 Bradford Bulls10-42Hull Kingston Rovers3 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2017 Batley Bulldogs23-16Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
06 Aug 2017 Bradford Bulls10-26Toulouse Olympique4 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2017 Oldham16-20Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2017 Swinton Lions16-30Bradford Bulls3 0 0 0 0
28 Aug 2017 Bradford Bulls18-44Batley Bulldogs4 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 63 35 0 0 140
Domestic Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.