Alan Hunte

Alan Hunte

Born: 11 Jul 1970

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 5
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1100000
Great Britain1515070028
International Total1616070028

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain109160024
Great Britain under-21s2201004
Representative Total1211170028

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

St. Helens237233418700748
Warrington Wolves919105600224
Salford534854120168
Hull FC24240130052
Club Total4053969297201,192

Grand Total43342310311201,248

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1997International Great Britain 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1996International Great Britain 5 5 0 4 0 0 16
1994-95International Great Britain 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93International Great Britain 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
1991-92International Great Britain 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
1996Representative Great Britain 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992Representative Great Britain 9 8 1 6 0 0 24
1990-91Representative Great Britain under-21s 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1989-90Representative Great Britain under-21s 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Salford 31 28 3 32 2 0 132
2002Domestic Salford 22 20 2 9 0 0 36
2001Domestic Warrington Wolves 28 28 0 16 0 0 64
2000Domestic Warrington Wolves 31 31 0 19 0 0 76
1999Domestic Warrington Wolves 32 32 0 21 0 0 84
1998Domestic Hull FC 24 24 0 13 0 0 52
1997Domestic St. Helens 28 28 0 27 0 0 108
1996Domestic St. Helens 23 20 3 14 0 0 56
1994-95Domestic St. Helens 29 29 0 29 0 0 116
1993-94Domestic St. Helens 25 24 1 16 0 0 64
1992-93Domestic St. Helens 34 34 0 28 0 0 112
1991-92Domestic St. Helens 30 30 0 24 0 0 96
1990-91Domestic St. Helens 32 32 0 26 0 0 104
1989-90Domestic St. Helens 35 35 0 21 0 0 84
1988-89Domestic St. Helens 1 1 0 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2003

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Jan 2003 Salford City Reds58-6Swinton Lions2 2 0 0 8
26 Jan 2003 Salford City Reds26-10Toulouse Spacers2 1 0 0 4
09 Feb 2003 Barrow Raiders6-22Salford City Reds2 0 0 0 0
16 Feb 2003 Leigh Centurions20-20Salford City Reds2 1 0 0 4
23 Feb 2003 Salford City Reds58-16Rochdale Hornets5 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2003 Hull Kingston Rovers2-12Salford City Reds4 1 0 0 4
16 Mar 2003 Salford City Reds6-54St. Helens4 1 0 0 4
19 Mar 2003 Gateshead Thunder8-90Salford City Reds2 2 0 0 8
23 Mar 2003 Salford City Reds100-12Gateshead Thunder2 2 0 0 8
30 Mar 2003 Salford City Reds22-10Leigh Centurions5 1 0 0 4
06 Apr 2003 Rochdale Hornets16-44Salford City Reds2 2 0 0 8
13 Apr 2003 Salford City Reds54-12Oldham1 1 0 0 4
21 Apr 2003 Salford City Reds54-12Batley Bulldogs2 1 0 0 4
04 May 2003 Featherstone Rovers18-16Salford City Reds4 0 0 0 0
10 May 2003 Salford City Reds44-12Oldham5 3 0 0 12
25 May 2003 Doncaster Dragons24-34Salford City Reds5 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2003 Salford City Reds76-4Dewsbury Rams3 5 0 0 20
08 Jun 2003 Salford City Reds68-6Batley Bulldogs4 1 0 0 4
15 Jun 2003 Rochdale Hornets16-32Salford City Reds4 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2003 Leigh Centurions12-32Salford City Reds4 1 0 0 4
29 Jun 2003 Salford City Reds26-26Whitehaven4 0 0 0 0
06 Jul 2003 Leigh Centurions19-36Salford City Reds4 1 0 0 4
13 Jul 2003 Salford City Reds24-12Hull Kingston Rovers14 1 0 0 4
20 Jul 2003 Batley Bulldogs16-54Salford City Reds14 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2003 Salford City Reds36-20Featherstone Rovers16 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2003 Oldham22-32Salford City Reds4 1 0 0 4
17 Aug 2003 Dewsbury Rams18-58Salford City Reds4 0 1 0 2
24 Aug 2003 Salford City Reds58-18Rochdale Hornets4 1 0 0 4
31 Aug 2003 Salford City Reds46-24Leigh Centurions4 1 1 0 6
21 Sep 2003 Salford City Reds26-18Leigh Centurions4 0 0 0 0
05 Oct 2003 Leigh Centurions14-31Salford City Reds4 2 0 0 8

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 11 4 0 0 16
International International (Test)4 2 2 0 0 8
International World Cup 1989-92 2 1 0 0 4
Representative Great Britain Tour 10 6 0 0 24
Representative Under-21 international 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 43 34 0 0 136
Domestic Charity Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Lancashire Cup 8 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 285 189 0 0 756
Domestic League 2 15 14 2 0 60
Domestic League Cup 14 18 0 0 72
Domestic National League Cup 10 13 0 0 52
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic Premiership 16 9 0 0 36
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Tour - NZ 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic World Club Championship 8 5 0 0 20

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.