Ben Kaye

Ben Kaye

Born: 19 Dec 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 16
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers15312924190076
Featherstone Rovers9895380032
Batley Bulldogs5047360024
London Broncos152130000
Leeds Rhinos5231004
London Skolars1010000
Club Total322275473400136


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Batley Bulldogs 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Batley Bulldogs 13 13 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Batley Bulldogs 18 18 0 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Batley Bulldogs 16 16 0 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 19 1 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 25 5 7 0 0 28
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 24 16 8 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 23 4 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 24 6 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 22 22 0 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Featherstone Rovers 21 19 2 3 0 0 12
2012Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 29 1 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Featherstone Rovers 27 27 0 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Featherstone Rovers 20 20 0 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic London Broncos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic London Skolars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic London Broncos 14 2 12 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic Leeds Rhinos 5 2 3 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

14 Jul 2024 Batley Bulldogs22-2Barrow Raiders(18) 0 0 0 0
11 Aug 2024 Batley Bulldogs26-6Swinton Lions17 0 0 0 0
25 Aug 2024 York Knights37-6Batley Bulldogs16 0 0 0 0
08 Sep 2024 Batley Bulldogs0-38Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
15 Sep 2024 Bradford Bulls16-14Batley Bulldogs17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 28 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 19 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 220 23 0 0 92
Domestic National League Cup 16 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 11 2 0 0 8
Domestic Qualifiers 21 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.