Elliot Minchella

Elliot Frazier Minchella

Born: 28 Jan 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 5
Goals in a Game: 8
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hull Kingston Rovers164150142500100
Bradford Bulls5956345370254
Sheffield Eagles563917210084
London Broncos1818040117
Leeds Rhinos6061004
Dewsbury Rams1100000
Club Total3042644096371459

Grand Total3052654096371459

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 31 30 1 6 0 0 24
2025Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 33 33 0 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 28 27 1 5 0 0 20
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 27 26 1 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 27 25 2 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 16 9 7 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Bradford Bulls 30 30 0 12 37 0 122
2018Domestic Bradford Bulls 29 26 3 33 0 0 132
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 29 29 0 15 0 0 60
2016Domestic Sheffield Eagles 27 10 17 6 0 0 24
2015Domestic London Broncos 18 18 0 4 0 1 17
2014Domestic Leeds Rhinos 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2026 Lock Lane0-104Hull Kingston Rovers13 1 0 0 4
12 Feb 2026 York Knights19-18Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers30-24Brisbane Broncos13 1 0 0 4
28 Feb 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-58Leeds Rhinos13 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Huddersfield Giants6-32Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Huddersfield Giants12-52Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons26-20Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers52-10St. Helens13 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers24-6Hull FC13 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2026 Toulouse Olympique0-46Hull Kingston Rovers13 1 0 0 4
25 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-48Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers50-6Castleford Tigers13 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Warrington Wolves12-32Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
16 May 2026 Leigh Leopards16-20Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
21 May 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers62-4Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
30 May 2026 Wigan Warriors40-10Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity26-24Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers38-6York Knights13 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers22-8Leigh Leopards13 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Leeds Rhinos34-8Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers26-12Hull FC13 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-20Wakefield Trinity13 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Warrington Wolves34-12Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2026 Hull FC20-34Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers40-16Bradford Bulls13 1 0 0 4
07 Aug 2026 Castleford Tigers0-44Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-10Catalans Dragons13 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-34Warrington Wolves13 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers12-32Toulouse Olympique14 1 0 0 4
04 Sep 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers36-6Huddersfield Giants13 1 0 0 4
19 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves35-12Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 30 10 8 0 56
Domestic Championship Shield 13 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 143 20 0 0 80
Domestic League 2 81 26 29 1 163
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 24 25 0 0 100
Domestic Play-offs 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Shield Play-offs 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.