Karle Hammond

Terence Karle "Karle" Hammond

Born: 25 Apr 1974

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 6
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 16

Related To
Father of Brad Hammond

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain2110000
Wales2200000
International Total4310000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain44050020
Great Britain under-21s2110000
Wales1100000
Representative Total76150020

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

St. Helens11110295005205
London Broncos545402824120
Widnes Vikings4441321203127
Halifax Panthers14122321054
Salford5231004
Club Total228211171034312510

Grand Total239220191084312530

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1996International Great Britain 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
1998Representative Wales 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996Representative Great Britain 4 4 0 5 0 0 20
1994-95Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Halifax Panthers 14 12 2 3 21 0 54
2001Domestic Salford 5 2 3 1 0 0 4
2001Domestic Widnes Vikings 10 7 3 2 5 1 19
2000Domestic London Broncos 21 21 0 8 0 3 35
1999Domestic London Broncos 33 33 0 20 2 1 85
1998Domestic St. Helens 27 19 8 8 0 2 34
1997Domestic St. Helens 36 36 0 15 0 1 61
1996Domestic St. Helens 29 29 0 15 0 1 61
1995-96Domestic St. Helens 19 18 1 12 0 1 49
1994-95Domestic Widnes Vikings 34 34 0 19 15 2 108

Matches In 2002

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

10 Feb 2002 Racing Club Saint-Gaudens XIII26-48Halifax Blue Sox6 1 0 0 4
24 Feb 2002 Workington Town12-32Halifax Blue Sox13 0 6 0 12
03 Mar 2002 Warrington Wolves30-22Halifax Blue Sox13 0 3 0 6
10 Mar 2002 Halifax Blue Sox38-20Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 1 5 0 14
21 Apr 2002 London Broncos46-18Halifax Blue Sox14 0 0 0 0
12 May 2002 Halifax Blue Sox19-18Castleford Tigers13 0 1 0 2
17 May 2002 Bradford Bulls46-22Halifax Blue Sox13 0 0 0 0
25 May 2002 Halifax Blue Sox16-11Warrington Wolves13 0 0 0 0
02 Jun 2002 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats26-46Halifax Blue Sox14 0 0 0 0
09 Jun 2002 Halifax Blue Sox16-25Widnes Vikings13 0 1 0 2
23 Jun 2002 Hull FC40-22Halifax Blue Sox6 0 3 0 6
30 Jun 2002 Halifax Blue Sox16-36London Broncos6 0 2 0 4
04 Jul 2002 Wigan Warriors28-10Halifax Blue Sox6 1 0 0 4
14 Jul 2002 Salford City Reds14-28Halifax Blue Sox6 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International (Test) 2 0 0 0 0
International Triangular Tournament 1999 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Australia tour 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Great Britain Tour 4 5 0 0 20
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Under-21 international 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 27 17 6 2 82
Domestic League 169 78 32 9 385
Domestic League 2 8 2 5 1 19
Domestic League Cup 9 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic World Club Championship 7 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.