Gareth Greenwood

Gareth Greenwood

Born: 14 Jan 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hunslet312381004
Dewsbury Rams2762150020
Halifax Panthers181082008
Keighley Cougars12662008
Doncaster121111004
Batley Bulldogs8351004
York Knights8171004
Huddersfield Giants1010000
Club Total1176057130052


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2009Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 0 4 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic Batley Bulldogs 8 3 5 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic York Knights 8 1 7 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Hunslet 31 23 8 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Dewsbury Rams 19 6 13 4 0 0 16
2005Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 0 5 1 0 0 4
2005Domestic Keighley Cougars 12 6 6 2 0 0 8
2004Domestic Halifax Panthers 12 9 3 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Doncaster 12 11 1 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2008

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

30 Mar 2008 Oldham36-26York City Knights9 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2008 York City Knights20-24Workington Town14 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2008 Blackpool Panthers10-50York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
05 May 2008 York City Knights14-25Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
11 May 2008 Swinton Lions28-50York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
18 May 2008 York City Knights40-30Keighley Cougars14 1 0 0 4
25 May 2008 York City Knights20-20London Skolars14 0 0 0 0
01 Jun 2008 Rochdale Hornets44-10York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2008 Dewsbury Rams18-16Whitehaven14 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2008 Salford City Reds58-6Dewsbury Rams14 0 0 0 0
17 Aug 2008 Dewsbury Rams18-36Featherstone Rovers14 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2008 Sheffield Eagles34-28Dewsbury Rams15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 35 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 54 7 0 0 28
Domestic National League Cup 18 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.