Ed Chamberlain

Ed Chamberlain

Born: 08 Feb 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 8
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 18

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland66023014

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leigh Leopards5550521130110
Whitehaven3028210480136
Hull FC282531004
Widnes Vikings2221137026
Bradford Bulls2018230012
Salford181716500124
Workington Town101002008
London Broncos8800102
Club Total19117714461190422

Grand Total19718314481220436

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022International Ireland 3 3 0 2 3 0 14
2017International Ireland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Bradford Bulls 15 13 2 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Hull FC 20 17 3 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Leigh Leopards 8 5 3 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Hull FC 8 8 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Leigh Leopards 17 15 2 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Leigh Leopards 30 30 0 17 13 0 94
2021Domestic London Broncos 7 7 0 0 1 0 2
2020Domestic Salford 3 3 0 2 3 0 14
2020Domestic London Broncos 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Salford 4 4 0 1 14 0 32
2018Domestic Salford 11 10 1 3 33 0 78
2018Domestic Widnes Vikings 12 12 0 3 2 0 16
2017Domestic Widnes Vikings 4 4 0 0 5 0 10
2017Domestic Bradford Bulls 5 5 0 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Workington Town 10 10 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Whitehaven 18 16 2 5 18 0 56
2015Domestic Whitehaven 12 12 0 5 30 0 80

Matches In 2020

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Mar 2020 York City Knights12-18London Broncos2 0 0 0 0
13 Oct 2020 Hull Kingston Rovers24-22Salford Red Devils2 1 3 0 10
26 Oct 2020 Salford Red Devils12-10St. Helens3 0 0 0 0
06 Nov 2020 Wakefield Trinity20-28Salford Red Devils4 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 2 3 0 14
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 4 7 0 30
Domestic Championship Shield 12 7 39 0 106
Domestic League 88 10 28 0 96
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 52 19 22 0 120
Domestic League 3 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 7 2 23 0 54
Domestic Super 8s 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.