Anthony Murray

Anthony Murray

Born: 25 May 1977

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

NFP Select XIII1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leigh Leopards7452223610146
Barrow Raiders30300110044
Chorley/Blackpool16881004
Workington Town151412008
Oldham10461004
Widnes Vikings8440000
Rochdale Hornets6602008
Batley Bulldogs3031004
Swinton Lions3210000
Warrington Wolves1100000
Club Total166121455410218

Grand Total167122455410218

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999Representative NFP Select XIII 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Batley Bulldogs 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 14 7 7 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Workington Town 15 14 1 2 0 0 8
2003Domestic Oldham 5 4 1 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Oldham 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Barrow Raiders 30 30 0 11 0 0 44
2000Domestic Leigh Leopards 18 4 14 4 0 0 16
2000Domestic Rochdale Hornets 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
1999Domestic Leigh Leopards 28 22 6 20 0 0 80
1998Domestic Leigh Leopards 28 26 2 12 1 0 50
1997Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 4 4 0 0 0 0

Matches In 1999

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

31 Jan 1999 Leigh Centurions42-6Norland9 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 1999 Leigh Centurions16-12York9 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 1999 Barrow Border Raiders16-33Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 1999 Dewsbury Rams31-16Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 1999 Widnes Vikings20-17Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
07 Mar 1999 Leigh Centurions24-20Whitehaven Warriors9 1 0 0 4
14 Mar 1999 Rochdale Hornets22-40Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 1999 Leigh Centurions16-12Featherstone Rovers9 0 0 0 0
28 Mar 1999 Barrow Border Raiders26-44Leigh Centurions9 2 0 0 8
02 Apr 1999 Leigh Centurions22-23Widnes Vikings9 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 1999 Oldham20-26Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
11 Apr 1999 Lancashire Lynx24-44Leigh Centurions9 2 0 0 8
18 Apr 1999 Leigh Centurions28-16Keighley Cougars9 1 0 0 4
25 Apr 1999 Swinton Lions22-34Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
09 May 1999 Leigh Centurions42-10Workington Town9 2 0 0 8
16 May 1999 Batley Bulldogs25-16Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
23 May 1999 Leigh Centurions27-20Hull Kingston Rovers9 0 0 0 0
30 May 1999 Hunslet Hawks35-12Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 1999 Leigh Centurions72-6Doncaster Dragons14 2 0 0 8
11 Jun 1999 Bramley8-39Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 1999 York12-14Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 1999 Leigh Centurions24-10Dewsbury Rams14 1 0 0 4
04 Jul 1999 Whitehaven Warriors22-16Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 1999 Leigh Centurions34-20Rochdale Hornets16 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 1999 Leigh Centurions66-6Oldham9 3 0 0 12
15 Aug 1999 Leigh Centurions32-20Lancashire Lynx9 1 0 0 4
22 Aug 1999 Keighley Cougars29-14Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 1999 Leigh Centurions4-17Featherstone Rovers14 0 0 0 0
03 Oct 1999 NFP Select XIII14-24Villeneuve Leopards9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 116 47 1 0 190
Domestic League 3 20 2 0 0 8
Domestic National League Cup 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Trans 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.