Nathan Conroy

Nathan Conroy

Born: 06 Mar 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Keighley Cougars4293370028
Dewsbury Rams41113040016
Cornwall31161580032
Hunslet30161470028
Midlands Hurricanes201910000
Bradford Bulls6060000
Oxford22030012
Club Total17273992900116


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Cornwall 5 4 1 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Cornwall 18 4 14 6 0 0 24
2024Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Hunslet 12 11 1 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Cornwall 8 8 0 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Hunslet 13 4 9 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Hunslet 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 20 19 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 22 3 19 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic Keighley Cougars 19 6 13 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Dewsbury Rams 25 5 20 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Dewsbury Rams 16 6 10 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Oxford 2 2 0 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Bradford Bulls 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 May 2022 Swinton Lions54-16Cornwall6 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2022 Cornwall20-24London Skolars6 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2022 Cornwall12-56Keighley Cougars6 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2022 West Wales Raiders4-24Cornwall6 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2022 Cornwall10-44Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2022 Cornwall10-44Swinton Lions9 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2022 Cornwall12-36North Wales Crusaders9 1 0 0 4
21 Aug 2022 Cornwall12-32Oldham9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 26 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 3 110 25 0 0 100
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.