Nathan Conroy

Nathan Conroy

Born: 06 Mar 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Keighley Cougars4293370028
Dewsbury Rams41113040016
Cornwall31161580032
Hunslet30161470028
Midlands Hurricanes201910000
Bradford Bulls6060000
Oxford22030012
Club Total17273992900116


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Cornwall 5 4 1 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Cornwall 18 4 14 6 0 0 24
2024Domestic Keighley Cougars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Hunslet 12 11 1 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Cornwall 8 8 0 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Hunslet 13 4 9 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Hunslet 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 20 19 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 22 3 19 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic Keighley Cougars 19 6 13 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Dewsbury Rams 25 5 20 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Oxford 2 2 0 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Dewsbury Rams 16 6 10 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Bradford Bulls 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

26 Jan 2025 Cornwall0-52North Wales Crusaders6 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2025 Rochdale Hornets64-12Cornwall14 0 0 0 0
09 Mar 2025 Rochdale Hornets68-0Cornwall9 0 0 0 0
23 Mar 2025 Cornwall32-22Newcastle Thunder9 1 0 0 4
30 Mar 2025 Cornwall6-78Whitehaven9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 26 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 3 110 25 0 0 100
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.