Andy Raleigh

Andy Raleigh

Born: 17 Mar 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

National League Two1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants1348351160064
Wakefield Trinity66462090036
Sheffield Eagles65605200080
Hull Kingston Rovers29281170068
Club Total294217776200248

Grand Total295218776200248

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Representative National League Two 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 9 6 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 23 12 11 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 25 3 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 13 5 8 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 10 8 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 11 7 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 21 8 5 0 0 20
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 23 5 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 13 15 7 0 0 28
2005Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 29 28 1 17 0 0 68
2004Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 28 0 6 0 0 24
2003Domestic Sheffield Eagles 30 28 2 14 0 0 56
2002Domestic Sheffield Eagles 7 4 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

26 Mar 2011 Hull Kingston Rovers16-38Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2011 Huddersfield Giants34-10Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
08 Apr 2011 Huddersfield Giants29-10Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2011 Huddersfield Giants52-22Salford City Reds8 0 0 0 0
30 Apr 2011 Catalans Dragons13-12Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
29 May 2011 Hull FC20-34Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
05 Jun 2011 Huddersfield Giants40-18Castleford Tigers15 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2011 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13-10Huddersfield Giants10 0 0 0 0
30 Jul 2011 Huddersfield Giants46-26Hull Kingston Rovers14 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2011 St. Helens19-6Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2011 Salford City Reds24-18Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0
04 Sep 2011 Huddersfield Giants50-12Harlequins14 0 0 0 0
16 Sep 2011 Warrington Wolves47-0Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative New Zealand Residents tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 20 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 179 22 0 0 88
Domestic League 2 21 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 36 16 0 0 64
Domestic National League Cup 24 10 0 0 40
Domestic Play-offs 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.