Andy Raleigh

Andy Raleigh

Born: 17 Mar 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

National League Two1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants1348351160064
Wakefield Trinity66462090036
Sheffield Eagles65605200080
Hull Kingston Rovers29281170068
Club Total294217776200248

Grand Total295218776200248

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Representative National League Two 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 9 6 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 23 12 11 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 25 3 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 13 5 8 0 0 0 0
2010Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 10 8 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 11 7 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 21 8 5 0 0 20
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 23 5 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 13 15 7 0 0 28
2005Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 29 28 1 17 0 0 68
2004Domestic Sheffield Eagles 28 28 0 6 0 0 24
2003Domestic Sheffield Eagles 30 28 2 14 0 0 56
2002Domestic Sheffield Eagles 7 4 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2013

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

09 Feb 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats36-20Hull Kingston Rovers10 0 0 0 0
17 Feb 2013 London Broncos0-28Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
24 Feb 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-18Huddersfield Giants10 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2013 Catalans Dragons29-22Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22-34Hull FC15 0 0 0 0
07 Apr 2013 Wigan Warriors44-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats34-41Warrington Wolves8 0 0 0 0
20 Apr 2013 Hemel Stags6-66Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2013 Widnes Vikings26-28Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
04 May 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats30-12Catalans Dragons10 0 0 0 0
10 May 2013 Hull FC24-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
19 May 2013 Hull Kingston Rovers44-18Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
25 May 2013 Castleford Tigers49-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
23 Jun 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats46-14London Broncos17 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2013 Hull FC26-27Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
08 Jul 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24-14Widnes Vikings17 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2013 Leeds Rhinos20-18Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24-31Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
04 Aug 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24-26Bradford Bulls17 0 0 0 0
10 Aug 2013 Warrington Wolves26-14Wakefield Trinity Wildcats8 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12-26St. Helens14 0 0 0 0
01 Sep 2013 Huddersfield Giants40-0Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14 0 0 0 0
08 Sep 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats36-32Castleford Tigers16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative New Zealand Residents tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 20 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 179 22 0 0 88
Domestic League 2 21 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 36 16 0 0 64
Domestic National League Cup 24 10 0 0 40
Domestic Play-offs 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.