Gary Middlehurst

Gary Middlehurst

Born: 24 Oct 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

North Wales Crusaders62593240197
Rochdale Hornets57570160064
Oldham2424040016
Widnes Vikings2020000
Halton Simms Cross1100000
Club Total14614154401177


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018Domestic Rochdale Hornets 12 12 0 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Rochdale Hornets 21 21 0 4 0 0 16
2016Domestic Oldham 24 24 0 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 18 0 1 0 1 5
2014Domestic North Wales Crusaders 20 18 2 7 0 0 28
2013Domestic North Wales Crusaders 24 23 1 16 0 0 64
2012Domestic Rochdale Hornets 18 18 0 10 0 0 40
2011Domestic Rochdale Hornets 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Widnes Vikings 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Halton Simms Cross 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

10 Jul 2011 Rochdale Hornets45-20Workington Town11 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2011 South Wales Scorpions6-13Rochdale Hornets11 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2011 Gateshead Thunder14-48Rochdale Hornets12 0 0 0 0
02 Sep 2011 Swinton Lions28-34Rochdale Hornets12 0 0 0 0
18 Sep 2011 Rochdale Hornets26-18Doncaster13 0 0 0 0
25 Sep 2011 Keighley Cougars38-23Rochdale Hornets11 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Bowl 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 9 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 63 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 45 18 0 1 73
Domestic National League Cup 9 4 0 0 16

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.