Gary Middlehurst

Gary Middlehurst

Born: 24 Oct 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

North Wales Crusaders62593240197
Rochdale Hornets57570160064
Oldham2424040016
Widnes Vikings2020000
Halton Simms Cross1100000
Club Total14614154401177


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018Domestic Rochdale Hornets 12 12 0 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Rochdale Hornets 21 21 0 4 0 0 16
2016Domestic Oldham 24 24 0 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 18 0 1 0 1 5
2014Domestic North Wales Crusaders 20 18 2 7 0 0 28
2013Domestic North Wales Crusaders 24 23 1 16 0 0 64
2012Domestic Rochdale Hornets 18 18 0 10 0 0 40
2011Domestic Rochdale Hornets 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Widnes Vikings 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Halton Simms Cross 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2013

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Mar 2013 North Wales Crusaders48-12Oldham12 1 0 0 4
10 Mar 2013 Gateshead Thunder4-30North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
17 Mar 2013 North Wales Crusaders30-16Rochdale Hornets12 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2013 South Wales Scorpions12-34North Wales Crusaders12 3 0 0 12
06 Apr 2013 West Hull6-82North Wales Crusaders12 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2013 North Wales Crusaders44-6London Skolars12 1 0 0 4
21 Apr 2013 Hull FC62-6North Wales Crusaders11 0 0 0 0
23 Apr 2013 Hemel Stags24-36North Wales Crusaders16 0 0 0 0
28 Apr 2013 North Wales Crusaders52-8Gateshead Thunder12 0 0 0 0
05 May 2013 Rochdale Hornets18-35North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
12 May 2013 Oxford4-12North Wales Crusaders12 0 0 0 0
19 May 2013 Swinton Lions26-18North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
02 Jun 2013 North Wales Crusaders66-4Gloucestershire All Golds11 3 0 0 12
09 Jun 2013 North Wales Crusaders22-20Oldham12 2 0 0 8
16 Jun 2013 Hemel Stags18-10North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
23 Jun 2013 Gloucestershire All Golds16-58North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
30 Jun 2013 North Wales Crusaders48-0Rochdale Hornets11 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2013 London Skolars24-42North Wales Crusaders11 1 0 0 4
28 Jul 2013 Oldham28-10North Wales Crusaders11 0 0 0 0
04 Aug 2013 Gateshead Thunder20-24North Wales Crusaders12 0 0 0 0
11 Aug 2013 North Wales Crusaders44-12Hemel Stags12 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2013 North Wales Crusaders54-10Oxford11 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2013 London Skolars14-20North Wales Crusaders12 0 0 0 0
01 Sep 2013 North Wales Crusaders35-22South Wales Scorpions12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Bowl 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 9 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 63 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 45 18 0 1 73
Domestic National League Cup 9 4 0 0 16

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.