Daniel Smith

Daniel Smith

Born: 20 Mar 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers75314450020
Huddersfield Giants50104050020
Wakefield Trinity38211760024
Featherstone Rovers2519651022
Bradford Bulls151141004
Oldham7341004
Halifax Panthers1010000
Club Total21195116231094


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 15 11 4 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Featherstone Rovers 18 14 4 2 1 0 10
2023Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 1 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Castleford Tigers 23 9 14 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 10 8 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 10 3 7 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 6 5 1 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 19 8 11 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 23 6 17 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 2 12 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Oldham 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 18 11 7 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 9 1 8 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 20 10 10 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Oldham 4 0 4 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2012

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

24 Jun 2012 Oldham4-30Rochdale Hornets17 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2012 Whitehaven42-20Oldham17 0 0 0 0
15 Jul 2012 Oldham25-24London Skolars17 0 0 0 0
22 Jul 2012 South Wales Scorpions12-44Oldham17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 137 13 0 0 52
Domestic League 2 37 7 1 0 30
Domestic League 3 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 14 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.