Daniel Smith

Daniel Smith

Born: 20 Mar 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers75314450020
Huddersfield Giants50104050020
Wakefield Trinity38211760024
Featherstone Rovers2519651022
Bradford Bulls151141004
Oldham7341004
Halifax Panthers1010000
Club Total21195116231094


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 15 11 4 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Featherstone Rovers 18 14 4 2 1 0 10
2023Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 1 4 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Castleford Tigers 23 9 14 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 10 8 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 10 3 7 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 6 5 1 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 19 8 11 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 23 6 17 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Oldham 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 2 12 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 18 11 7 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 9 1 8 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Featherstone Rovers 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Wakefield Trinity 20 10 10 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Oldham 4 0 4 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2015

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2015 Castleford Tigers22-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats44-24Hull Kingston Rovers8 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2015 Widnes Vikings58-16Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-20St. Helens7 0 0 0 0
15 Mar 2015 Salford Red Devils24-18Wakefield Trinity Wildcats10 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats14-44Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2015 Wigan Warriors52-10Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats4-40Catalans Dragons16 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2015 Leeds Rhinos48-22Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 1 0 0 4
11 Apr 2015 Warrington Wolves80-0Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats44-16Halifax14 1 0 0 4
23 Apr 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22-40Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
01 May 2015 St. Helens44-4Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16 0 0 0 0
07 May 2015 Hull Kingston Rovers54-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 0 0 0 0
31 May 2015 Castleford Tigers56-16Wakefield Trinity Wildcats17 1 0 0 4
07 Jun 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats26-58Leeds Rhinos13 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-24Salford Red Devils13 1 0 0 4
05 Jul 2015 Hull FC31-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats17 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2015 Catalans Dragons12-14Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2015 Huddersfield Giants34-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats17 1 0 0 4
06 Aug 2015 Wigan Warriors30-22Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2015 Huddersfield Giants24-12Catalans Dragons17 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2015 St. Helens22-28Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2015 Huddersfield Giants40-26Castleford Tigers17 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2015 Huddersfield Giants48-10Warrington Wolves17 0 0 0 0
18 Sep 2015 Hull FC20-34Huddersfield Giants10 0 0 0 0
25 Sep 2015 Huddersfield Giants16-20Leeds Rhinos17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 137 13 0 0 52
Domestic League 2 37 7 1 0 30
Domestic League 3 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 14 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.