Tee Ritson

Theerapol "Tee" Ritson

Born: 07 Jan 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 7
Goals in a Game: 3
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 28

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Barrow Raiders10710529830398
Workington Town39381120048
St. Helens2625130012
Newcastle Thunder22220180072
Swinton Lions99030012
Club Total203199413430542


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 15 0 0 60
2025Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 13 0 0 52
2024Domestic St. Helens 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic St. Helens 16 15 1 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Barrow Raiders 31 31 0 33 0 0 132
2021Domestic Barrow Raiders 15 15 0 22 3 0 94
2020Domestic Barrow Raiders 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Barrow Raiders 23 21 2 12 0 0 48
2018Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 22 0 18 0 0 72
2017Domestic Workington Town 12 12 0 7 0 0 28
2016Domestic Workington Town 21 20 1 5 0 0 20
2015Domestic Workington Town 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Workington Town 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 Apr 2024 Swinton Lions50-22Dewsbury Rams2 2 0 0 8
28 Apr 2024 Halifax Panthers12-28Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
04 May 2024 Hull Kingston Rovers40-20St. Helens2 0 0 0 0
19 May 2024 Wakefield Trinity46-22Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
26 May 2024 Swinton Lions22-30York Knights2 0 0 0 0
02 Jun 2024 Featherstone Rovers40-42Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0
16 Jun 2024 Swinton Lions16-20Batley Bulldogs2 0 0 0 0
23 Jun 2024 Swinton Lions10-24Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2024 St. Helens6-8Castleford Tigers2 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2024 Wigan Warriors16-12St. Helens2 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2024 St. Helens10-24Warrington Wolves2 0 0 0 0
03 Aug 2024 Hull FC6-46St. Helens5 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2024 St. Helens17-16Salford Red Devils5 0 0 0 0
17 Aug 2024 Wigan Warriors20-0St. Helens5 0 0 0 0
24 Aug 2024 St. Helens6-42Hull Kingston Rovers5 0 0 0 0
01 Sep 2024 Huddersfield Giants10-18St. Helens2 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2024 Warrington Wolves16-2St. Helens2 0 0 0 0
22 Sep 2024 Swinton Lions20-22Doncaster2 1 0 0 4
29 Sep 2024 Bradford Bulls50-0Swinton Lions2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 6 5 0 0 20
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 14 0 0 56
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 23 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 100 65 0 0 260
Domestic League 3 39 43 3 0 178
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.