Thomas Coyle

Thomas Coyle

Born: 10 May 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Related To
Brother of James Coyle

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings493712130153
Whitehaven383441004
Hunslet31310711353
Oldham26224150060
Halifax Panthers9811004
Wigan Warriors4220000
Swinton Lions3210000
Leigh Leopards2200000
Club Total1621382437114174


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Whitehaven 11 10 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Whitehaven 27 24 3 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Hunslet 19 19 0 3 11 2 36
2013Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Hunslet 12 12 0 4 0 1 17
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 28 1 5 0 0 20
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 9 11 8 0 1 33
2009Domestic Oldham 26 22 4 15 0 0 60
2008Domestic Wigan Warriors 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic Halifax Panthers 9 8 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Aug 2017 Batley Bulldogs62-10Swinton Lions17 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2017 Swinton Lions30-32Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2017 Swinton Lions16-30Bradford Bulls7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 12 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 10 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 84 12 0 2 50
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 31 13 11 1 75
Domestic National League Cup 12 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 1 0 1 5

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.