Michael Slicker

Michael Slicker

Born: 16 Aug 1978

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Ireland3210000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants99475260024
Keighley Cougars4230121004
Halifax Panthers12480000
Sheffield Eagles3031004
Club Total156817580032

Grand Total159837680032

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003International Ireland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001International Ireland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Huddersfield Giants 9 1 8 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 11 7 2 0 0 8
2003Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 9 20 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 25 3 3 0 0 12
2001Domestic Keighley Cougars 18 17 1 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Huddersfield Giants 15 1 14 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Keighley Cougars 24 13 11 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Sheffield Eagles 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Halifax Panthers 9 3 6 0 0 0 0
1995-96Domestic Halifax Panthers 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2001

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Dec 2000 Hunslet Hawks12-44Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
10 Dec 2000 Keighley Cougars32-6Dewsbury Rams8 0 0 0 0
17 Dec 2000 York14-48Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
24 Dec 2000 Gateshead Thunder0-52Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
03 Jan 2001 Keighley Cougars24-8Hull Kingston Rovers8 0 0 0 0
07 Jan 2001 Sheffield Eagles16-52Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
30 Jan 2001 Doncaster Dragons17-23Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
11 Feb 2001 Keighley Cougars20-34Hull FC8 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2001 Keighley Cougars66-12Batley Bulldogs8 0 0 0 0
07 Mar 2001 Keighley Cougars20-23Rochdale Hornets15 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2001 Workington Town4-32Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2001 Keighley Cougars60-20Barrow Border Raiders8 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2001 Widnes Vikings19-22Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2001 Keighley Cougars6-16Leigh Centurions8 0 0 0 0
08 Apr 2001 Whitehaven17-4Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2001 Keighley Cougars22-26Swinton Lions8 0 0 0 0
16 Apr 2001 Hull Kingston Rovers17-10Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
22 Apr 2001 Keighley Cougars60-18Chorley Lynx8 0 0 0 0
18 May 2001 Leeds Rhinos52-46Huddersfield Giants15 1 0 0 4
28 May 2001 Huddersfield Giants26-44St. Helens17 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2001 Halifax Blue Sox40-8Huddersfield Giants14 0 0 0 0
10 Jun 2001 Bradford Bulls78-18Huddersfield Giants8 0 0 0 0
17 Jun 2001 Huddersfield Giants24-32Salford City Reds15 0 0 0 0
24 Jun 2001 Huddersfield Giants22-22London Broncos15 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2001 France56-16Ireland17 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2001 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22-38Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2001 Huddersfield Giants26-32Leeds Rhinos15 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2001 Hull FC36-16Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2001 Huddersfield Giants35-14Salford City Reds15 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2001 Halifax Blue Sox19-12Huddersfield Giants16 0 0 0 0
26 Aug 2001 London Broncos12-21Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
01 Sep 2001 Huddersfield Giants30-36Hull FC14 0 0 0 0
08 Sep 2001 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats19-21Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
16 Sep 2001 Huddersfield Giants28-24London Broncos15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2003 2 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 77 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 58 4 0 0 16
Domestic League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Championship 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.