Ikram Butt

Ikram Butt

Born: 25 Oct 1968

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers16816806600264
London Broncos2221140016
Huddersfield Giants1010050020
Hunslet10911004
Leeds Rhinos1010000
Club Total21120837600304

Grand Total21220937600304

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1994-95International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1998Domestic Hunslet 10 9 1 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Huddersfield Giants 10 10 0 5 0 0 20
1996Domestic London Broncos 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
1995-96Domestic London Broncos 16 16 0 4 0 0 16
1994-95Domestic Featherstone Rovers 31 31 0 6 0 0 24
1993-94Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 32 0 12 0 0 48
1992-93Domestic Featherstone Rovers 37 37 0 17 0 0 68
1991-92Domestic Featherstone Rovers 36 36 0 21 0 0 84
1990-91Domestic Featherstone Rovers 32 32 0 10 0 0 40
1989-90Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 1993-94

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

29 Aug 1993 Leigh12-26Featherstone Rovers2 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 1993 Featherstone Rovers30-20Hull Kingston Rovers2 1 0 0 4
12 Sep 1993 Halifax32-8Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 1993 Featherstone Rovers35-22Wigan2 1 0 0 4
26 Sep 1993 Bradford Northern31-16Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
01 Oct 1993 Featherstone Rovers16-37St. Helens2 1 0 0 4
10 Oct 1993 Sheffield Eagles18-18Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
19 Oct 1993 Featherstone Rovers22-20Leeds2 1 0 0 4
31 Oct 1993 Widnes24-12Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
07 Nov 1993 Featherstone Rovers30-24Oldham2 2 0 0 8
14 Nov 1993 London Crusaders26-12Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
21 Nov 1993 Featherstone Rovers21-10Hull2 0 0 0 0
28 Nov 1993 Salford34-24Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
05 Dec 1993 Warrington30-14Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
26 Dec 1993 Featherstone Rovers18-28Castleford2 0 0 0 0
02 Jan 1994 Wakefield Trinity10-24Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
09 Jan 1994 Hull Kingston Rovers10-14Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
16 Jan 1994 Featherstone Rovers20-16Halifax2 1 0 0 4
30 Jan 1994 London Crusaders14-28Featherstone Rovers2 1 0 0 4
06 Feb 1994 Featherstone Rovers11-13Bradford Northern2 1 0 0 4
13 Feb 1994 Hull Kingston Rovers8-30Featherstone Rovers2 1 0 0 4
20 Feb 1994 St. Helens27-18Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
27 Feb 1994 Wigan32-14Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 1994 Featherstone Rovers28-38Sheffield Eagles2 0 0 0 0
13 Mar 1994 Leeds10-36Featherstone Rovers2 1 0 0 4
20 Mar 1994 Featherstone Rovers22-29Widnes2 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 1994 Oldham22-8Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 1994 Castleford26-6Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 1994 Featherstone Rovers42-22Wakefield Trinity2 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 1994 Featherstone Rovers24-27Warrington2 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 1994 Hull37-16Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 1994 Featherstone Rovers46-24Salford2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1994-95 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 14 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 126 37 0 0 148
Domestic League 2 42 20 0 0 80
Domestic League Cup 11 6 0 0 24
Domestic Prem Div 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic Premiership 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Yorkshire Cup 9 4 0 0 16

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.