David Gibbons

David Gibbons

Born: 18 Jan 1976

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 16

Related To
Twin Brother of Anthony Gibbons

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Oldham969333700148
Bramley54531181175
Hunslet2927260125
Leeds Rhinos1911830012
Batley Bulldogs141402008
Keighley Cougars9631004
Club Total221204176712272


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2007Domestic Hunslet 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Hunslet 7 7 0 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Hunslet 20 20 0 4 0 1 17
2004Domestic Oldham 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Batley Bulldogs 14 14 0 2 0 0 8
2002Domestic Oldham 32 30 2 10 0 0 40
2001Domestic Oldham 30 29 1 17 0 0 68
2000Domestic Oldham 32 32 0 10 0 0 40
1999Domestic Bramley 28 28 0 9 1 0 38
1998Domestic Bramley 19 19 0 8 0 1 33
1997Domestic Bramley 7 6 1 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Keighley Cougars 9 6 3 1 0 0 4
1996Domestic Leeds Rhinos 7 3 4 2 0 0 8
1995-96Domestic Leeds Rhinos 11 7 4 1 0 0 4
1994-95Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2002

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Dec 2001 Hull Kingston Rovers26-10Oldham3 0 0 0 0
30 Dec 2001 Leigh Centurions46-12Oldham3 1 0 0 4
06 Jan 2002 Oldham32-16York3 0 0 0 0
13 Jan 2002 Dewsbury Rams30-6Oldham3 0 0 0 0
20 Jan 2002 Oldham34-2Chorley Lynx13 1 0 0 4
27 Jan 2002 Oldham38-4West Hull13 0 0 0 0
03 Feb 2002 Workington Town28-20Oldham13 1 0 0 4
10 Feb 2002 Oldham6-40St. Helens7 1 0 0 4
17 Feb 2002 Oldham54-2Gateshead Thunder3 1 0 0 4
03 Mar 2002 Huddersfield Giants28-18Oldham12 0 0 0 0
10 Mar 2002 Oldham22-22Doncaster Dragons12 1 0 0 4
15 Mar 2002 Sheffield Eagles6-25Oldham13 0 0 0 0
24 Mar 2002 Oldham23-12Featherstone Rovers13 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2002 Rochdale Hornets14-13Oldham13 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2002 Hunslet Hawks10-56Oldham15 0 0 0 0
05 May 2002 Oldham40-16Batley Bulldogs13 1 0 0 4
12 May 2002 Oldham16-36Huddersfield Giants13 0 0 0 0
28 May 2002 Oldham24-28Rochdale Hornets13 1 0 0 4
02 Jun 2002 Keighley Cougars32-34Oldham13 0 0 0 0
09 Jun 2002 Oldham46-12Whitehaven13 0 0 0 0
16 Jun 2002 Barrow Raiders25-27Oldham13 0 0 0 0
23 Jun 2002 Oldham26-34Batley Bulldogs13 0 0 0 0
30 Jun 2002 Hunslet Hawks20-34Oldham13 0 0 0 0
07 Jul 2002 Oldham22-26Leigh Centurions13 0 0 0 0
14 Jul 2002 Chorley Lynx10-52Oldham13 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2002 Oldham46-8Swinton Lions13 1 0 0 4
21 Jul 2002 Whitehaven20-17Oldham13 0 0 0 0
28 Jul 2002 Oldham30-32Huddersfield Giants13 0 0 0 0
04 Aug 2002 Oldham24-16Hunslet Hawks15 0 0 0 0
15 Sep 2002 Hull Kingston Rovers11-19Oldham13 0 0 0 0
22 Sep 2002 Rochdale Hornets6-20Oldham13 0 0 0 0
29 Sep 2002 Batley Bulldogs26-16Oldham13 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 13 6 0 0 24
Domestic Charity Shield 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 17 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 109 37 1 0 150
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 44 13 0 2 54
Domestic League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 18 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs League 2 8 3 0 0 12
Domestic Prem Div 9 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.