Dale Ferguson

Dale Ferguson

Born: 13 Apr 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland2319460024

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants916625180072
Wakefield Trinity574215120048
Bradford Bulls523022130052
Dewsbury Rams34122270028
Featherstone Rovers8351004
Hull Kingston Rovers4311004
Club Total246156905200208

Grand Total270176945800232

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022International Scotland 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2021International Scotland 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2019International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Scotland 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2015International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2013International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2012International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2012Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Dewsbury Rams 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 7 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 0 11 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Dewsbury Rams 5 3 2 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 10 4 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 17 17 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Bradford Bulls 22 13 9 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 23 13 10 8 0 0 32
2014Domestic Bradford Bulls 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 24 19 5 6 0 0 24
2012Domestic Huddersfield Giants 16 7 9 3 0 0 12
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 19 13 6 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 1 0 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Wakefield Trinity 17 12 5 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 20 5 7 0 0 28
2008Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 8 3 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Wakefield Trinity 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2009

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2009 Wigan Warriors6-12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2009 Leeds Rhinos18-4Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats29-10Salford City Reds11 0 0 0 0
27 Feb 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats48-22Warrington Wolves12 2 0 0 8
08 Mar 2009 Hull Kingston Rovers31-18Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 1 0 0 4
15 Mar 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats30-10Catalans Dragons12 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats18-42St. Helens12 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats54-0Leigh Centurions12 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2009 Castleford Tigers6-35Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24-22Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2009 Hull FC14-21Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats26-40Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
02 May 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-32Bradford Bulls16 0 0 0 0
30 May 2009 Celtic Crusaders6-50Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2009 Bradford Bulls36-22Wakefield Trinity Wildcats11 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats37-22Hull FC13 1 0 0 4
05 Jul 2009 Huddersfield Giants30-14Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats30-32Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2009 St. Helens20-22Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12-20Castleford Tigers16 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2009 Salford City Reds24-30Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 1 0 0 4
21 Aug 2009 Warrington Wolves28-40Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 2009 Catalans Dragons20-34Wakefield Trinity Wildcats13 0 0 0 0
12 Sep 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24-10Hull Kingston Rovers13 1 0 0 4
19 Sep 2009 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-25Catalans Dragons13 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2010 3 2 0 0 8
International European Cup 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 3 2 0 0 8
International Four Nations 2016 3 1 0 0 4
International International 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 139 27 0 0 108
Domestic League 2 52 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 3 13 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.