Dale Ferguson

Dale Ferguson

Born: 13 Apr 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland2319460024

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants916625180072
Wakefield Trinity574215120048
Bradford Bulls523022130052
Dewsbury Rams34122270028
Featherstone Rovers8351004
Hull Kingston Rovers4311004
Club Total246156905200208

Grand Total270176945800232

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022International Scotland 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2021International Scotland 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2019International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Scotland 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2015International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2013International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2012International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2012Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Dewsbury Rams 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 7 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 0 11 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Dewsbury Rams 5 3 2 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 10 4 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 17 17 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Bradford Bulls 22 13 9 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 23 13 10 8 0 0 32
2014Domestic Bradford Bulls 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 24 19 5 6 0 0 24
2012Domestic Huddersfield Giants 16 7 9 3 0 0 12
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 19 13 6 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 1 0 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Wakefield Trinity 17 12 5 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 20 5 7 0 0 28
2008Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 8 3 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Wakefield Trinity 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2012

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

12 Feb 2012 Huddersfield Giants66-6Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
18 Feb 2012 Huddersfield Giants22-32Warrington Wolves10 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2012 Huddersfield Giants36-10Salford City Reds17 0 0 0 0
22 Apr 2012 Bradford Bulls6-20Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
29 Apr 2012 Huddersfield Giants52-0Swinton Lions10 0 0 0 0
05 May 2012 Catalans Dragons27-20Huddersfield Giants17 1 0 0 4
13 May 2012 Huddersfield Giants50-14London Broncos17 1 0 0 4
18 May 2012 Huddersfield Giants12-32Wigan Warriors16 0 0 0 0
27 May 2012 Huddersfield Giants34-38Salford City Reds10 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2012 Widnes Vikings26-22Huddersfield Giants11 1 0 0 4
11 Jun 2012 Huddersfield Giants26-44Hull Kingston Rovers11 0 0 0 0
16 Jun 2012 England Knights62-4Ireland13 0 0 0 0
24 Jun 2012 Huddersfield Giants46-10London Broncos16 0 0 0 0
15 Jul 2012 Huddersfield Giants6-33Warrington Wolves12 0 0 0 0
22 Jul 2012 Huddersfield Giants14-35Wakefield Trinity Wildcats11 0 0 0 0
09 Sep 2012 Huddersfield Giants48-24Leeds Rhinos16 0 0 0 0
16 Sep 2012 Hull FC46-10Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
14 Oct 2012 Scotland18-30Ireland12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2010 3 2 0 0 8
International European Cup 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 3 2 0 0 8
International Four Nations 2016 3 1 0 0 4
International International 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 139 27 0 0 108
Domestic League 2 52 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 3 13 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.