Jamie Ellis

Jamie Ellis

Born: 04 Oct 1989

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 11
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 30

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers736112171552380
Huddersfield Giants4743416473161
Leigh Leopards3935435150170
Hull Kingston Rovers38380111791403
York Knights19172340092
Oldham161511610126
Hull FC10551004
St. Helens3120102
Swinton Lions2201015
Club Total247217308549871,343


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Oldham 14 14 0 1 61 0 126
2023Domestic Oldham 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 2 2 0 1 0 1 5
2022Domestic York Knights 17 15 2 3 40 0 92
2021Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 8 4 4 1 1 0 6
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 8 8 0 3 21 0 54
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 5 0 0 16 0 32
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 18 0 2 57 1 123
2017Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 30 30 0 8 158 1 349
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 17 1 5 29 1 79
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 26 3 11 18 2 82
2014Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 11 10 7 10 0 48
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 24 23 1 7 59 1 147
2012Domestic Hull FC 10 5 5 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 4 1 1 13 0 30
2011Domestic Leigh Leopards 31 31 0 34 14 0 164
2009Domestic St. Helens 3 1 2 0 1 0 2

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2011 Batley Bulldogs4-24Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2011 Leigh Centurions42-22Swinton Lions7 1 0 0 4
20 Feb 2011 Leigh Centurions68-6Sheffield Eagles7 1 0 0 4
27 Feb 2011 Workington Town12-42Leigh Centurions7 1 0 0 4
06 Mar 2011 Leigh Centurions68-24Hull Dockers7 4 7 0 30
10 Mar 2011 Leigh Centurions36-10Featherstone Rovers7 1 0 0 4
19 Mar 2011 Barrow Raiders32-36Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2011 Leigh Centurions54-16Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
07 Apr 2011 Leigh Centurions50-18Widnes Vikings7 2 0 0 8
17 Apr 2011 Halifax22-32Leigh Centurions7 1 0 0 4
22 Apr 2011 Leigh Centurions26-24Barrow Raiders7 1 0 0 4
25 Apr 2011 Featherstone Rovers28-28Leigh Centurions7 2 0 0 8
01 May 2011 Leigh Centurions36-12Batley Bulldogs7 1 0 0 4
06 May 2011 Leigh Centurions16-22Catalans Dragons7 0 0 0 0
15 May 2011 Sheffield Eagles8-44Leigh Centurions7 1 0 0 4
22 May 2011 Leigh Centurions56-18Hunslet Hawks7 2 0 0 8
29 May 2011 York City Knights38-48Leigh Centurions7 2 0 0 8
02 Jun 2011 Leigh Centurions16-36Halifax7 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2011 Leigh Centurions34-6Dewsbury Rams7 0 1 0 2
19 Jun 2011 Leigh Centurions44-10Dewsbury Rams7 1 0 0 4
25 Jun 2011 Toulouse Olympique14-36Leigh Centurions7 1 0 0 4
07 Jul 2011 Batley Bulldogs16-40Leigh Centurions8 1 0 0 4
17 Jul 2011 Halifax16-20Leigh Centurions7 2 0 0 8
24 Jul 2011 Leigh Centurions34-22Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2011 Hunslet Hawks0-44Leigh Centurions7 2 6 0 20
07 Aug 2011 Widnes Vikings18-24Leigh Centurions7 2 0 0 8
14 Aug 2011 Leigh Centurions66-10York City Knights7 3 0 0 12
20 Aug 2011 Leigh Centurions46-16Toulouse Olympique7 1 0 0 4
01 Sep 2011 Dewsbury Rams22-40Leigh Centurions7 1 0 0 4
15 Sep 2011 Featherstone Rovers35-20Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
22 Sep 2011 Leigh Centurions10-20Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 11 0 22
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 13 41 1 135
Domestic League 121 23 189 5 475
Domestic League 2 60 31 159 1 443
Domestic League 3 9 1 45 0 94
Domestic National League Cup 7 8 0 0 32
Domestic Play-offs 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 11 3 41 0 94
Domestic Super 8s 9 5 12 0 44

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.